3.4

75748

Boe Kir Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BOE
04:00
Barsoi Jn
1hr 35min
10 Stops
KIR
05:35
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 75748 - Boe Kir Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
BOE
KIR
-
-

Boe Kir Passenger Schedule

The 75748 - Boe Kir Passenger runs from BOE (Barsoi Jn) to KIR (Katihar Jn). Boe Kir Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 75748 passenger train departs from Barsoi Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 05:35 hrs. The total running duration of 75748 train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Boe Kir Passenger - 75748 schedule, Boe Kir Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 75748 - Boe Kir Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BOEBarsoi Jnstarts04:00-0111On Time
MFAMukuria04:0804:091min4 km11113min
SRISalmari04:1604:182min10 km11116min
MENPMeenapur04:2404:251min13 km11117min
JAUJhaua04:3204:331min16 km11117min
BHNPBishanpur Halt04:3804:391min19 km11117min
SISonaili04:4404:462min22 km21118min
GRRGorphar04:5204:531min27 km11127min
DNQDandkhora05:0005:011min30 km21127min
NYTNayatola05:0705:081min35 km11132min
KIRKatihar Jn05:35ends-39 km31117min

Boe Kir Passenger - 75748 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Boe Kir Passenger - 75748 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Yesterday
22-01-2020
Today
23-01-2020
Tomorrow
24-01-2020
Saturday
25-01-2020
On Time
Reached Katihar Jn at 05:35
Refresh
Updated 1hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barsoi Jn
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
MUKURIA
4 km
04:11
04:08
04:13
04:09
4min
-
2min
SALMARI
10 km
04:25
04:16
04:38
04:18
20min
-
13min
MEENAPUR
13 km
04:44
04:24
04:45
04:25
20min
-
1min
JHAUA
16 km
04:47
04:32
04:49
04:33
16min
-
2min
Bishanpur Halt
19 km
04:54
04:38
04:55
04:39
16min
-
1min
Sonaili
22 km
05:02
04:44
05:04
04:46
18min
-
2min
GORPHAR
27 km
05:10
04:52
05:11
04:53
18min
-
1min
DANDKHORA
30 km
05:18
05:00
05:20
05:01
19min
-
2min
NAYATOLA
34 km
05:26
05:07
05:27
05:08
19min
-
1min
Katihar Jn
41 km
05:35
05:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Boe Kir Passenger - 75748

The Boe Kir Passenger - 75748 train runs from BOE (Barsoi Jn) to KIR (Katihar Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Barsoi Jn to Katihar Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 39 km. You can check Boe Kir Passenger - 75748 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 75748 route map. You can also check how to reach Raghunathpur to Katihar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Boe Kir Passenger

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good performance and good running
good performance and good running
There is no clean surface. The food is not good to eat.
good train station is my first time first choice
good performance and good running
WRITE A REVIEW