Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

76525 Channapatna - Kolar Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPT
16:25
Channapatna
5hr 5min
31 Stops
KQZ
21:30
Kolar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76525 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
KQZ
CPT
-
-
-

76525 Schedule & Time Table

76525 - Channapatna - Kolar Demu runs from Channapatna to Kolar, 6 days of the week. The 76525 passenger train departs from Channapatna at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Kolar at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 76525 train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Ksr Bengaluru is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Channapatna - Kolar Demu - 76525 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Channapatna - Kolar Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPTChannapatnastarts16:25-0-11On Time
RMGMRamanagaram16:3516:361min11 km-11On Time
KHLLKetohalli16:4216:431min18 km111On Time
BIDBidadi16:4916:501min26 km-11On Time
HJLHejjala16:5616:571min32 km-11On Time
KGIKengeri17:0917:101min44 km-11On Time
GNBJnana Bharti Halt17:1517:161min47 km-11On Time
NYHNayandahalli17:1917:201min48 km311On Time
KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt17:2617:271min51 km-11On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru17:5518:1015min56 km811On Time
MWMMalleswaram18:1418:151min58 km211On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn18:2018:211min61 km211On Time
LOGHLottegolahali H18:2518:261min66 km211On Time
KDGHKodigehalli18:3118:321min68 km111On Time
YNKYelhanka Jn18:4018:422min74 km-11On Time
TLSBettahalsoor18:5118:521min82 km111On Time
DJLDodjala H18:5718:581min88 km111On Time
DHLDevanahalli19:0719:081min97 km111On Time
AVTAvatihalli19:1419:151min104 km111On Time
VTEVenkatagiri Kote Halt19:2119:221min107 km111On Time
NDYNandi Halt19:2919:301min114 km111On Time
CBPChik Ballapur19:4419:451min120 km111On Time
GDHGidnahali19:5319:541min129 km111On Time
IDTSidlagatta19:5920:001min136 km111On Time
HUNHunsenahalli20:0820:091min145 km111On Time
CMYChintamani20:1920:201min157 km111On Time
DTTDodaanatta20:2920:301min168 km111On Time
SVSSrinivasapura20:3920:401min178 km-11On Time
DNUDalsanur20:4720:481min186 km111On Time
GKVGottihalli Halt20:5220:531min192 km-11On Time
GJTGannaghatta20:5720:581min194 km111On Time
KQZKolar21:30ends-205 km-11On Time

76525 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Channapatna - Kolar Demu - 76525 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Channapatna
-
Source
16:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Ramanagaram
-
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
KETOHALLI
-
16:42
16:43
Cancelled
-
-
Bidadi
-
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Hejjala
-
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
-
-
Kengeri
-
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
JNANA BHARTI HALT
-
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
-
-
NAYANDAHALLI
-
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnadevaraya Halt
-
17:26
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
KSR Bengaluru
-
17:55
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Malleswaram
-
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Yesvantpur Jn
-
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
Lottegolahali H
-
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
KODIGEHALLI
-
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Yelhanka Jn
-
18:40
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
BETTAHALSOOR
-
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
Dodjala H
-
18:57
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
DEVANAHALLI
-
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
Avatihalli
-
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
VENKATAGIRI KOTE HALT
-
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
NANDI HALT
-
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chik Ballapur
-
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Gidnahali
-
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
-
Sidlagatta
-
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Hunsenahalli
-
20:08
20:09
Cancelled
-
-
Chintamani
-
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dodaanatta
-
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Srinivasapura
-
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
DALSANUR
-
20:47
20:48
Cancelled
-
-
Gottihalli Halt
-
20:52
20:53
Cancelled
-
-
Gannaghatta
-
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kolar
-
21:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Channapatna - Kolar Demu (76525) Train

76525 is a popular Channapatna to Kolar passenger train and covers a distance of about 205 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 76525 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Channapatna to Kolar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

76525 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
\aaaaaaaaohxjslxhakcbcudbcjduf
train is good but all boogies should mobile chargers points, time to time running not running
super train full cleanness
It is a good train . Can improve 🙄🙄🙄🙄
12 time 24 confuse very good App
please increase frequency of trains on this route
thanks for Indian Railway
WRITE A REVIEW