Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

76527 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
19:50
Yesvantpur Jn
1hr 35min
11 Stops
TK
21:25
Tumakuru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76527 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TK
YPR
-
-
-

76527 Schedule & Time Table

76527 - Yesvantpur - Tumakuru Demu runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Tumakuru, 6 days of the week. The 76527 passenger train departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Tumakuru at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 76527 train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Chik Banavar,Soldevanahalli,Golhalli,Bhairanayakanah,Dodbele,Muddalingahalli,Nidvanda,Dobbspet,Hirehali,Kyatsandra is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Yesvantpur - Tumakuru Demu - 76527 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Yesvantpur - Tumakuru Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts19:50-0-11On Time
BAWChik Banavar19:5920:001min8 km-11On Time
SDVLSoldevanahalli20:0220:031min10 km-11-
GHLGolhalli20:1220:131min20 km-11On Time
BNKHBhairanayakanah20:1920:201min27 km-11On Time
DBLDodbele20:2420:251min32 km-11On Time
MDLLMuddalingahalli20:3220:331min38 km-11On Time
NDVNidvanda20:3620:371min41 km-11On Time
DBSDobbspet20:4120:421min44 km-11On Time
HHLHirehali20:4920:501min52 km-11On Time
KIATKyatsandra20:5620:571min59 km-11On Time
TKTumakuru21:25ends-64 km-11On Time

76527 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Yesvantpur - Tumakuru Demu - 76527 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
19:50
Cancelled
-
Source
CHIK BANAVAR
8 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
GOLHALLI
20 km
20:12
20:13
Cancelled
-
-
BHAIRANAYAKANAH
27 km
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dodbele
31 km
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
MUDDALINGAHALLI
38 km
20:32
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
NIDVANDA
40 km
20:36
20:37
Cancelled
-
-
DOBBSPET
43 km
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
HIREHALI
52 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
KYATSANDRA
58 km
20:56
20:57
Cancelled
-
-
Tumakuru
63 km
21:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Yesvantpur - Tumakuru Demu (76527) Train

76527 is a popular Yesvantpur Jn to Tumakuru passenger train and covers a distance of about 64 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 76527 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Tumkur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

76527 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good excellent job from railway
WRITE A REVIEW