Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

76845 Vri Tpj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRI
06:00
Vridhachalam Jn
3hr
22 Stops
TPJ
09:00
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76845 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
TPJ
VRI
-
-
-

76845 Schedule & Time Table

Check Vri Tpj Passenger - 76845 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vri Tpj Passenger 76845 runs from Vridhachalam Jn to Tiruchchirapali, 7 days. The Vri Tpj Passenger 76845 passenger departs from Vridhachalam Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Vri Tpj Passenger train is 3hr , stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vri Tpj Passenger - 76845 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vri Tpj Passenger has the longest halt time at Ariyalur,Lalgudi, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Vri Tpj Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRIVridhachalam Jnstarts06:00-0111On Time
VRTVriddhachalm Tn06:0406:051min2 km111On Time
TLNRTalanallur06:1306:141min9 km111On Time
PNDMPennadam06:2306:241min19 km111On Time
ICGIchchangadu06:3006:311min22 km111On Time
ICGHIchchangadu Halt06:3406:351min24 km-11On Time
MTURMathur06:4006:411min28 km111On Time
SNDISendurai06:4906:501min37 km111On Time
VERVellur Halt06:5406:551min40 km111On Time
OTKOttakovil06:5907:001min45 km111On Time
ALUAriyalur07:0807:102min54 km211On Time
SLTHSillakkudi07:1907:201min61 km111On Time
KLGMKallagam07:2907:301min69 km111On Time
KKPMKallakkudi Plgh07:3907:401min79 km111On Time
PMBPullambadi07:4407:451min83 km211On Time
LLILalgudi07:5808:002min97 km211On Time
VLDEValadi08:0908:101min103 km111On Time
BXSPichchandarkovl08:1408:151min107 km211On Time
UKVUttamarkovil08:1908:201min109 km111On Time
SRGMSrirangam08:3008:311min112 km111On Time
TPTNTiruchrpali Twn08:3708:381min115 km211On Time
GOCPonmlai Gld Rck08:4608:471min121 km211On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali09:00ends-123 km411On Time

76845 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vridhachalam Jn
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Vriddhachalm Tn
1 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
TALANALLUR
9 km
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
-
-
Pennadam
18 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
ICHCHANGADU
22 km
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
-
-
Ichchangadu Halt
23 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
MATHUR
28 km
06:40
06:41
Cancelled
-
-
SENDURAI
36 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
VELLUR HALT
40 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
OTTAKOVIL
45 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ariyalur
53 km
07:08
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
SILLAKKUDI
60 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
KALLAGAM
69 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kallakkudi PLGH
78 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
PULLAMBADI
82 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Lalgudi
96 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
VALADI
102 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
PICHCHANDARKOVL
107 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
UTTAMARKOVIL
109 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Srirangam
111 km
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchrpali Twn
115 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Ponmlai Gld Rck
120 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
123 km
09:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Vri Tpj Passenger (76845) Train

Vri Tpj Passenger (76845) runs from Vridhachalam Jn to Tiruchchirapali. This passenger covers a distance of about 123 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

76845 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
(ariyalur to Trichy) semma trip
Ashland ah LCL rip DL XL ask so do XL so so do so do
(ariyalur to Trichy) semma trip
(ariyalur to Trichy) semma trip
WRITE A REVIEW