more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

76849 Vri Sa Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRI
13:40
Vridhachalam Jn
3hr 10min
16 Stops
SA
16:50
Salem Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

76849 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SA
VRI
-
-
-

76849 Schedule & Time Table

76849 - Vri Sa Dmu runs from Vridhachalam Jn to Salem Jn, 7 days of the week. The 76849 passenger train departs from Vridhachalam Jn at 01:40 hrs and arrives at Salem Jn at 04:50 hrs. The total running duration of 76849 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Chinna Salem,Attur,Salem Town is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Vri Sa Dmu - 76849 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Vri Sa Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRIVridhachalam Jnstarts13:40-0111On Time
MKSPMukhasa Parur13:5313:541min22 km-11On Time
KKTIKuttakudi13:5413:551min33 km111On Time
PRVPukkirivari14:0414:051min39 km-11On Time
SRVTSiruvattur14:1914:201min44 km111On Time
CHSMChinna Salem14:3314:352min51 km-11On Time
MLYRMelnariyapanur14:4414:451min58 km111On Time
TVSTalaivasal14:5214:531min65 km111On Time
ATUAttur15:1315:152min83 km-11On Time
PDKMPedanyknpalayam15:2415:251min94 km111On Time
ETPEttapur Road15:3215:331min98 km-11On Time
VGEValappadi G Hlt15:3915:401min106 km111On Time
MPLIMinnampalli15:5415:551min119 km111On Time
APNAyodhyapattanam15:5916:001min125 km111On Time
SXTSalem Town16:1316:152min133 km-11On Time
SAMTSalem Market16:1916:201min135 km111On Time
SASalem Jn16:50ends-139 km-11On Time

76849 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vri Sa Dmu - 76849 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vridhachalam Jn
-
Source
13:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Mukhasa Parur
22 km
13:53
13:54
Cancelled
-
-
KUTTAKUDI
33 km
13:54
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
PUKKIRIVARI
38 km
14:04
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
SIRUVATTUR
43 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
CHINNA SALEM
51 km
14:33
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
MELNARIYAPANUR
57 km
14:44
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
TALAIVASAL
65 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
ATTUR
82 km
15:13
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
PEDANYKNPALAYAM
94 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
ETTAPUR ROAD
98 km
15:32
15:33
Cancelled
-
-
VALAPPADI G HLT
105 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
MINNAMPALLI
119 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ayodhyapattanam
124 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
SALEM TOWN
132 km
16:13
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Market
134 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Jn
138 km
16:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Vri Sa Dmu (76849) Train

76849 is a popular Vridhachalam Jn to Salem Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 139 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 76849 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Vriddhachalam to Salem through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

76849 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
நன்று. Very slow
worst train. Inum kuda train naa nalla maintain panalan. Ada mattum pathu panna podum
train could not come correct time
நன்று.
நன்று.
WRITE A REVIEW