Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Gdv Mtm Dmu 77219 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GDV
20:35
Gudivada Jn
1hr 20min
7 Stops
MTM
21:55
Machilipatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gdv Mtm Dmu 77219 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gdv Mtm Dmu 77219. Check Gdv Mtm Dmu 77219 seat availability from Gudivada Jn station to Machilipatnam station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
MTM
GDV
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration1hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gdv Mtm Dmu 77219 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 77219 Gdv Mtm Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gudivada Jn station and ends at Machilipatnam. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gudivada Jn and Machilipatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GDVGudivada Jnstarts20:35-0-11On Time
NUJNujella20:4220:431min6 km111On Time
GVLGudlavalleru20:4920:501min11 km111On Time
KVMKavutaram20:5520:561min15 km111On Time
VMDVadlamannadu21:0421:051min19 km-11On Time
PAVPedana21:1421:151min27 km-11On Time
CLUChilakalapudi21:2521:261min32 km-11On Time
MTMMachilipatnam21:55ends-37 km-11On Time

Gdv Mtm Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Gudivada Jn at 20:35
Refresh
Updated 406hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gudivada Jn
-
Source
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
Source
Nujella
6 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
Gudlavalleru
11 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Kavutaram
14 km
20:55
20:55
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
1min
Vadlamannadu
19 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Pedana
26 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Chilakalapudi
32 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
1min
Machilipatnam
36 km
21:55
21:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gdv Mtm Dmu 77219 Train Information

Gdv Mtm Dmu (77219) train runs from Gudivada Jn to Machilipatnam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 37 km. The fare classes on 77219 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gdv Mtm Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gdv Mtm Dmu 77219 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN