Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

77219 Gdv Mtm Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GDV
20:35
Gudivada Jn
1hr 20min
7 Stops
MTM
21:55
Machilipatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77219 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
MTM
GDV
-
-
-

77219 Schedule & Time Table

77219 - Gdv Mtm Dmu runs from Gudivada Jn to Machilipatnam, 7 days of the week. The 77219 passenger train departs from Gudivada Jn at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Machilipatnam at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 77219 train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Nujella,Gudlavalleru,Kavutaram,Vadlamannadu,Pedana,Chilakalapudi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gdv Mtm Dmu - 77219 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gdv Mtm Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GDVGudivada Jnstarts20:35-0-11On Time
NUJNujella20:4220:431min6 km111On Time
GVLGudlavalleru20:4920:501min11 km111On Time
KVMKavutaram20:5520:561min15 km111On Time
VMDVadlamannadu21:0421:051min19 km-11On Time
PAVPedana21:1421:151min27 km-11On Time
CLUChilakalapudi21:2521:261min33 km-11On Time
MTMMachilipatnam21:55ends-37 km-11On Time

77219 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gdv Mtm Dmu - 77219 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gudivada Jn
-
Source
20:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Nujella
6 km
20:42
20:43
Cancelled
-
-
Gudlavalleru
11 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kavutaram
14 km
20:55
20:56
Cancelled
-
-
Vadlamannadu
19 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Pedana
26 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Chilakalapudi
32 km
21:25
21:26
Cancelled
-
-
Machilipatnam
36 km
21:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gdv Mtm Dmu (77219) Train

77219 is a popular Gudivada Jn to Machilipatnam passenger train and covers a distance of about 37 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 77219 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gudivada to Machilipatnam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

77219 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN