Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

TEL MRK PASS 77248 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEL
05:10
Tenali Jn
4hr 35min
22 Stops
MRK
09:45
Markapur Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

TEL MRK PASS 77248 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in TEL MRK PASS 77248. Check TEL MRK PASS 77248 seat availability from Tenali Jn station to Markapur Road station.

GN
INR35
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TEL
MRK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration4hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

TEL MRK PASS 77248 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 77248 TEL MRK PASS is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tenali Jn station and ends at Markapur Road. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tenali Jn and Markapur Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TELTenali Jnstarts05:10-0511On Time
AKUAngalakuduru05:1605:171min4 km1119min
SJLSgm Jagarlamudi05:2305:241min8 km-118min
VJAVejandla05:3005:311min14 km11111min
GNTGuntur Jn05:5506:005min26 km-113min
NLPDNallapadu06:1106:121min31 km-116min
PRCAPerecherla06:2006:211min37 km11111min
PPMPhirangipuram06:3006:311min47 km-1113min
NDPUNudurupadu06:3906:401min54 km-1113min
STURSatulur06:4706:481min60 km-1113min
NRTNarasaraopet07:0507:072min71 km-1112min
MUKMunumaka07:1407:151min79 km-1115min
SABSantamagulur07:2207:231min87 km11118min
VLEVellacheruvu07:2707:281min90 km11118min
SYMSavalyapuram07:3907:401min98 km11118min
VKNVinukonda07:5407:551min108 km11117min
CEMChekate G Palem08:0408:051min115 km11116min
GKMGundla Kamma08:1408:151min121 km11116min
KCDKurichedu08:2908:301min133 km11115min
POOPotlapadu08:3908:401min139 km11115min
DKDDonakonda08:5508:572min146 km-1113min
GJJGajjelakonda09:1409:151min156 km11110min
MRKMarkapur Road09:45ends-170 km-111min

TEL MRK PASS Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Tenali Jn at 05:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tenali Jn
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
Source
Angalakuduru
3 km
05:16
05:16
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
1min
Sgm Jagarlamudi
8 km
05:23
05:23
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
1min
Vejandla
14 km
05:30
05:30
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
25 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Nallapadu
30 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
1min
Perecherla
36 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
1min
Phirangipuram
46 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
Nudurupadu
53 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Satulur
59 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
Narasaraopet
70 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
2min
Munumaka
78 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Santamagulur
87 km
07:22
07:22
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
1min
Vellacheruvu
90 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
1min
Savalyapuram
98 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Vinukonda
108 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Chekate G Palem
115 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Gundla Kamma
121 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Kurichedu
132 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Potlapadu
139 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Donakonda
145 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Gajjelakonda
156 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
169 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

TEL MRK PASS 77248 Train Information

TEL MRK PASS (77248) train runs from Tenali Jn to Markapur Road. This passenger train covers a distance of about 170 km. The fare classes on 77248 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on TEL MRK PASS: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train Routes to Markapur