Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

77262 Mtm Bza Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTM
12:35
Machilipatnam
2hr 35min
16 Stops
BZA
15:10
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77262 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BZA
MTM
-
-
-

77262 Schedule & Time Table

77262 - Mtm Bza Passenger runs from Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Jn, 7 days of the week. The 77262 passenger train departs from Machilipatnam at 12:35 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 03:10 hrs. The total running duration of 77262 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Gudivada Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mtm Bza Passenger - 77262 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mtm Bza Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTMMachilipatnamstarts12:35-0-11On Time
CLUChilakalapudi12:4012:411min5 km-11On Time
PAVPedana12:4512:461min10 km-11On Time
VMDVadlamannadu12:5112:521min18 km-11On Time
KVMKavutaram12:5913:001min22 km-11On Time
GVLGudlavalleru13:0413:051min26 km-11On Time
NUJNujella13:0913:101min31 km-11On Time
GDVGudivada Jn13:3813:402min37 km-11On Time
DPDDosapadu13:4713:481min44 km-11On Time
VPGVentrapragada13:5113:521min46 km-11On Time
IDPIndupalli13:5613:571min50 km-11On Time
TGUTarigoppula14:0114:021min55 km-11On Time
TNRUTenneru14:0514:061min57 km-11On Time
UPLUppalur14:1014:111min61 km-11On Time
NDMNidamanuru14:1714:181min67 km-11On Time
RMVRamavarappadu14:2414:251min73 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn15:10ends-80 km211On Time

77262 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mtm Bza Passenger - 77262 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
12:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Chilakalapudi
4 km
12:40
12:41
Cancelled
-
-
Pedana
10 km
12:45
12:46
Cancelled
-
-
Vadlamannadu
17 km
12:51
12:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kavutaram
22 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Gudlavalleru
25 km
13:04
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Nujella
30 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gudivada Jn
36 km
13:38
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
DOSAPADU
43 km
13:47
13:48
Cancelled
-
-
VENTRAPRAGADA
46 km
13:51
13:52
Cancelled
-
-
INDUPALLI
50 km
13:56
13:57
Cancelled
-
-
Tarigoppula
54 km
14:01
14:02
Cancelled
-
-
TENNERU
57 km
14:05
14:06
Cancelled
-
-
UPPALUR
60 km
14:10
14:11
Cancelled
-
-
NIDAMANURU
66 km
14:17
14:18
Cancelled
-
-
RAMAVARAPPADU
72 km
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
80 km
15:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Mtm Bza Passenger (77262) Train

77262 is a popular Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 80 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 77262 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Machilipatnam to Vijayawada through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

77262 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It will not come every day on one time
WRITE A REVIEW