Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

77270 Mtm Bza Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTM
05:15
Machilipatnam
2hr 40min
15 Stops
BZA
07:55
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77270 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BZA
MTM
-
-
-

77270 Schedule & Time Table

Check Mtm Bza Passenger - 77270 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mtm Bza Passenger 77270 runs from Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Jn, 7 days. The Mtm Bza Passenger 77270 passenger departs from Machilipatnam at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of Mtm Bza Passenger train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mtm Bza Passenger - 77270 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mtm Bza Passenger has the longest halt time at Gudivada Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Mtm Bza Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTMMachilipatnamstarts05:15-0-11On Time
CLUChilakalapudi05:2005:211min5 km111On Time
PAVPedana05:2605:271min10 km-11On Time
VMDVadlamannadu05:3105:321min18 km111On Time
GVLGudlavalleru05:4105:421min26 km111On Time
NUJNujella05:4905:501min31 km111On Time
GDVGudivada Jn06:0306:052min37 km-11On Time
DPDDosapadu06:2206:231min44 km-11On Time
VPGVentrapragada06:2606:271min46 km111On Time
IDPIndupalli06:3006:311min50 km111On Time
TGUTarigoppula06:3406:351min55 km111On Time
UPLUppalur06:4406:451min61 km111On Time
NDMNidamanuru06:5106:521min67 km111On Time
RMVRamavarappadu06:5907:001min73 km111On Time
MDUNMadhuranagar07:0507:061min76 km111On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn07:55ends-80 km-11On Time

77270 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
05:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Chilakalapudi
4 km
05:20
05:21
Cancelled
-
-
Pedana
10 km
05:26
05:27
Cancelled
-
-
Vadlamannadu
17 km
05:31
05:32
Cancelled
-
-
Gudlavalleru
25 km
05:41
05:42
Cancelled
-
-
Nujella
30 km
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Gudivada Jn
36 km
06:03
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
DOSAPADU
43 km
06:22
06:23
Cancelled
-
-
VENTRAPRAGADA
46 km
06:26
06:27
Cancelled
-
-
INDUPALLI
50 km
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
-
-
Tarigoppula
54 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
UPPALUR
60 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
NIDAMANURU
66 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
RAMAVARAPPADU
72 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Madhuranagar
76 km
07:05
07:06
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
80 km
07:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mtm Bza Passenger (77270) Train

Mtm Bza Passenger (77270) runs from Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 80 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

77270 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's so good and good thought in this railway
WRITE A REVIEW