77417

Bay Gtl Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BAY
14:05
Ballari Jn
1hr 20min
8 Stops
GTL
15:25
Guntakal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 77417 - Bay Gtl Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BAY
GTL
-
-

Bay Gtl Passenger Schedule

The 77417 - Bay Gtl Passenger runs from BAY (Ballari Jn) to GTL (Guntakal Jn). Bay Gtl Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 77417 passenger train departs from Ballari Jn at 02:05 hrs and arrives at Guntakal Jn at 03:25 hrs. The total running duration of 77417 train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bay Gtl Passenger - 77417 schedule, Bay Gtl Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 77417 - Bay Gtl Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BAYBallari Jnstarts14:05-0311On Time
HDDHaddinagundu14:1114:121min7 km-1127min
HGIHagari14:1914:201min14 km21130min
VPVirapur14:2914:301min23 km11132min
TKBNTsakibanda14:3714:381min28 km11134min
BNLBevinahalu14:4414:451min31 km11133min
SNKGSankaragummanur Halt14:5114:521min34 km-1133min
BLLBantanahal14:5915:001min38 km21131min
GTLGuntakal Jn15:25ends-50 km-1131min

Bay Gtl Passenger - 77417 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bay Gtl Passenger - 77417 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
08-11-2019
Saturday
09-11-2019
Sunday
10-11-2019
Yesterday
11-11-2019
Today
12-11-2019
Tomorrow
13-11-2019
Thursday
14-11-2019
Yet to start from Ballari Jn at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 4hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ballari Jn
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
Source
HADDINAGUNDU
7 km
14:11
14:11
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
1min
HAGARI
14 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
VIRAPUR
23 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
TSAKIBANDA
27 km
14:37
14:37
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
1min
BEVINAHALU
31 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
SANKARAGUMMANUR HALT
34 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
BANTANAHAL
38 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
50 km
15:25
15:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bay Gtl Passenger - 77417

The Bay Gtl Passenger - 77417 train runs from BAY (Ballari Jn) to GTL (Guntakal Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Ballari Jn to Guntakal Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 50 km. You can check Bay Gtl Passenger - 77417 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 77417 route map. You can also check how to reach Bellary to Guntakal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bay Gtl Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN