Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

78030 Badampahar - Tatanagar Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BMPR
07:25
Badampahar
3hr 40min
7 Stops
TATA
11:05
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

78030 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
TATA
BMPR
-
-
-

78030 Schedule & Time Table

78030 - Badampahar - Tatanagar Demu runs from Badampahar to Tatanagar Jn, 6 days of the week. The 78030 passenger train departs from Badampahar at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 78030 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Aunlajori Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Badampahar - Tatanagar Demu - 78030 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Badampahar - Tatanagar Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BMPRBadampaharstarts07:25-0111On Time
CHHUChhanva07:3807:402min9 km111On Time
KIJKuldiha07:4507:472min15 km111On Time
RRPRairangpur08:0008:022min25 km111On Time
ONDAunlajori Jn08:1808:2810min34 km111On Time
BDOBahalda Road09:0009:022min47 km111On Time
HLDHaludpukur09:5109:532min67 km111On Time
TATATatanagar Jn11:05ends-89 km-11On Time

78030 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Badampahar - Tatanagar Demu - 78030 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Yesterday
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Badampahar
-
Source
07:25
Cancelled
-
Source
CHHANVA
9 km
07:38
07:40
Cancelled
-
2min
KULDIHA
25 km
07:45
07:47
Cancelled
-
2min
RAIRANGPUR
33 km
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Aunlajori Jn
43 km
08:18
08:28
Cancelled
-
10min
BAHALDA ROAD
56 km
09:00
09:02
Cancelled
-
2min
SDHS
65 km
09:19
09:21
Cancelled
-
2min
HALUDPUKUR
76 km
09:51
09:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
98 km
11:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Badampahar - Tatanagar Demu (78030) Train

78030 is a popular Badampahar to Tatanagar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 89 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 78030 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Badampahar to Jamshedpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

78030 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time ly train run honachhiye
new train nice train slowest train
new train nice train slowest train
WRITE A REVIEW