Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

78032 Bmpr Tata Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BMPR
10:30
Badampahar
4hr 10min
8 Stops
TATA
14:40
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

78032 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
TATA
BMPR
-
-
-

78032 Schedule & Time Table

78032 - Bmpr Tata Demu runs from Badampahar to Tatanagar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 78032 passenger train departs from Badampahar at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 02:40 hrs. The total running duration of 78032 train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Gorumahisani is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bmpr Tata Demu - 78032 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bmpr Tata Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BMPRBadampaharstarts10:30-0111On Time
CHHUChhanva10:4410:462min9 km111On Time
KIJKuldiha10:5610:582min15 km111On Time
RRPRairangpur11:1111:132min25 km111On Time
GUMIGorumahisani11:5112:0110min43 km111On Time
ONDAunlajori Jn12:1412:162min53 km111On Time
BDOBahalda Road12:4612:482min66 km111On Time
HLDHaludpukur13:3813:402min86 km111On Time
TATATatanagar Jn14:40ends-108 km-11On Time

78032 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bmpr Tata Demu - 78032 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Yesterday
16-10-2021
Today
17-10-2021
Tomorrow
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yet to start from Badampahar at 10:30
Refresh
Updated 4428hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Badampahar
-
Source
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
Source
CHHANVA
9 km
10:44
10:44
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
2min
KULDIHA
25 km
10:56
10:56
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
2min
RAIRANGPUR
33 km
11:11
11:11
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
2min
Aunlajori Jn
43 km
11:28
11:28
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
10min
GORUMAHISANI
52 km
11:51
11:51
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
10min
Aunlajori Jn
61 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
2min
BAHALDA ROAD
74 km
12:46
12:46
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
2min
SDHS
83 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
HALUDPUKUR
95 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
116 km
14:40
14:40
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

About Bmpr Tata Demu (78032) Train

78032 is a popular Badampahar to Tatanagar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 78032 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Badampahar to Jamshedpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

78032 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN