Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

78034 Gua Tata Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GUA
19:00
Gua
3hr 40min
18 Stops
TATA
22:40
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

78034 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
TATA
GUA
-
-
-

78034 Schedule & Time Table

78034 - Gua Tata Demu runs from Gua to Tatanagar Jn, 6 days of the week. The 78034 passenger train departs from Gua at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 78034 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Dangoaposi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gua Tata Demu - 78034 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gua Tata Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GUAGuastarts19:00-0111On Time
BJMDBara Jamda19:1619:171min9 km-11On Time
NOMDNoamundi19:3719:381min23 km211On Time
PDPHPadapahar Junction19:4519:461min25 km111On Time
DPSDangoaposi19:4819:5810min31 km111On Time
MLKAMaluka20:1720:181min41 km-11On Time
KNPSKendposi20:2920:301min51 km-11On Time
TABUTalaburu20:3820:391min59 km111On Time
JNKJhinkpani20:4720:481min69 km-11On Time
SIPASinghookharia20:5720:581min78 km111On Time
CBSAChaibasa21:0821:091min85 km111On Time
PRSLPandrasali21:2121:221min94 km-11On Time
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn21:3821:391min105 km-11On Time
MMVMahali Marup21:4721:481min113 km-11On Time
SINISini Jn21:5521:561min121 km-11On Time
BRBSBirbans22:0322:041min128 km-11On Time
GMHGamharia22:1322:141min137 km-11On Time
ADTPAdityapur22:2122:221min143 km211On Time
TATATatanagar Jn22:40ends-147 km111On Time

78034 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gua Tata Demu - 78034 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Yesterday
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
GUA
-
Source
19:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Bara Jamda
-
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
Noamundi
-
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
Padapahar Junction
-
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
Dangoaposi
-
19:48
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
MALUKA
-
20:17
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
KENDPOSI
-
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
TALABURU
-
20:38
20:39
Cancelled
-
-
JHINKPANI
-
20:47
20:48
Cancelled
-
-
SINGHOOKHARIA
-
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
Chaibasa
-
21:08
21:09
Cancelled
-
-
PANDRASALI
-
21:21
21:22
Cancelled
-
-
Rajkharsawan Jn
-
21:38
21:39
Cancelled
-
-
Mahali Marup
-
21:47
21:48
Cancelled
-
-
Sini Jn
-
21:55
21:56
Cancelled
-
-
BIRBANS
-
22:03
22:04
Cancelled
-
-
Gamharia
-
22:13
22:14
Cancelled
-
-
Adityapur
-
22:21
22:22
Cancelled
-
-
Tatanagar Jn
-
22:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gua Tata Demu (78034) Train

78034 is a popular Gua to Tatanagar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 147 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 78034 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach GUA to Jamshedpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

78034 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is too late of the train time table .
needs some changes for passengers comfort
This train should run on time
good time is 🚆 for your station
WRITE A REVIEW