more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

78034

Gua Tata Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GUA
19:00
Gua
3hr 40min
18 Stops
TATA
22:40
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 78034 - Gua Tata Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GUA
TATA
-
-

Gua Tata Demu Schedule

78034 - Gua Tata Demu runs from Gua to Tatanagar Jn, 6 days of the week. The 78034 passenger train departs from Gua at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 78034 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gua Tata Demu - 78034 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Gua Tata Demu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GUAGuastarts19:00-0111On Time
BJMDBara Jamda19:1619:171min9 km-11On Time
NOMDNoamundi19:3719:381min23 km211On Time
PDPHPadapahar Junction19:4519:461min25 km111On Time
DPSDangoaposi19:4819:5810min31 km111On Time
MLKAMaluka20:1720:181min41 km-11On Time
KNPSKendposi20:2920:301min51 km-11On Time
TABUTalaburu20:3820:391min59 km111On Time
JNKJhinkpani20:4720:481min69 km-11On Time
SIPASinghookharia20:5720:581min78 km111On Time
CBSAChaibasa21:0821:091min85 km111On Time
PRSLPandrasali21:2121:221min94 km-11On Time
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn21:3821:391min105 km-11On Time
MMVMahali Marup21:4721:481min113 km-11On Time
SINISini Jn21:5521:561min121 km-11On Time
BRBSBirbans22:0322:041min128 km-11On Time
GMHGamharia22:1322:141min137 km-11On Time
ADTPAdityapur22:2122:221min143 km211On Time
TATATatanagar Jn22:40ends-147 km111On Time

Gua Tata Demu - 78034 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gua Tata Demu - 78034 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-08-2020
Wednesday
05-08-2020
Thursday
06-08-2020
Yesterday
07-08-2020
Today
08-08-2020
Monday
10-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
GUA
-
Source
19:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Bara Jamda
8 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Noamundi
22 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Padapahar Junction
25 km
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Dangoaposi
31 km
19:48
19:58
Cancelled
-
10min
MALUKA
41 km
20:17
20:18
Cancelled
-
1min
KENDPOSI
51 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
1min
TALABURU
60 km
20:38
20:39
Cancelled
-
1min
JHINKPANI
69 km
20:47
20:48
Cancelled
-
1min
SINGHOOKHARIA
78 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Chaibasa
86 km
21:08
21:09
Cancelled
-
1min
PANDRASALI
94 km
21:21
21:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
108 km
21:38
21:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Mahali Marup
115 km
21:47
21:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Sini Jn
123 km
21:55
21:56
Cancelled
-
1min
BIRBANS
130 km
22:03
22:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Gamharia
139 km
22:13
22:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Adityapur
145 km
22:21
22:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
150 km
22:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gua Tata Demu - 78034

The Gua Tata Demu - 78034 train runs from GUA (Gua) to TATA (Tatanagar Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Gua to Tatanagar Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 147 km. You can check Gua Tata Demu - 78034 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 78034 route map. You can also check how to reach GUA to Jamshedpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gua Tata Demu

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is too late of the train time table .
needs some changes for passengers comfort
This train should run on time
good time is 🚆 for your station
WRITE A REVIEW