Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

78034

Gua Tata Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GUA
19:00
Gua
3hr 40min
18 Stops
TATA
22:40
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 78034 - Gua Tata Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GUA
TATA
-
-

Gua Tata Demu Schedule

The 78034 - Gua Tata Demu runs from GUA (Gua) to TATA (Tatanagar Jn). Gua Tata Demu runs on 6 days of the week. The 78034 passenger train departs from Gua at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 78034 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gua Tata Demu - 78034 schedule, Gua Tata Demu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 78034 - Gua Tata Demu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GUAGuastarts19:00-0111On Time
BJMDBara Jamda19:1619:171min9 km-1143min
NOMDNoamundi19:3719:381min23 km21151min
PDPHPadapahar Junction19:4519:461min25 km1111hr 28min
DPSDangoaposi19:4819:5810min31 km1111hr 34min
MLKAMaluka20:1720:181min41 km-111hr 51min
KNPSKendposi20:2920:301min51 km-111hr 50min
TABUTalaburu20:3820:391min59 km1111hr 49min
JNKJhinkpani20:4720:481min69 km-111hr 50min
SIPASinghookharia20:5720:581min78 km1111hr 51min
CBSAChaibasa21:0821:091min85 km1111hr 50min
PRSLPandrasali21:2121:221min94 km-111hr 47min
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn21:3821:391min105 km-111hr 46min
MMVMahali Marup21:4721:481min113 km-111hr 57min
SINISini Jn21:5521:561min121 km-111hr 57min
BRBSBirbans22:0322:041min128 km-111hr 58min
GMHGamharia22:1322:141min137 km-111hr 55min
ADTPAdityapur22:2122:221min143 km2112hr 11min
TATATatanagar Jn22:40ends-147 km1112hr 4min

Gua Tata Demu - 78034 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gua Tata Demu - 78034 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
18-02-2020
Wednesday
19-02-2020
Thursday
20-02-2020
Yesterday
21-02-2020
Today
22-02-2020
Monday
24-02-2020
Yet to start from GUA at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
GUA
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Bara Jamda
8 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Noamundi
22 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
Padapahar Junction
25 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Dangoaposi
31 km
19:48
19:48
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
10min
MALUKA
41 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
KENDPOSI
51 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
TALABURU
60 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
JHINKPANI
69 km
20:47
20:47
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
1min
SINGHOOKHARIA
78 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Chaibasa
86 km
21:08
21:08
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
1min
PANDRASALI
94 km
21:21
21:21
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
108 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
1min
Mahali Marup
115 km
21:47
21:47
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
1min
Sini Jn
123 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
1min
BIRBANS
130 km
22:03
22:03
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
139 km
22:13
22:13
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
1min
Adityapur
145 km
22:21
22:21
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
150 km
22:40
22:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gua Tata Demu - 78034

The Gua Tata Demu - 78034 train runs from GUA (Gua) to TATA (Tatanagar Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Gua to Tatanagar Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 147 km. You can check Gua Tata Demu - 78034 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 78034 route map. You can also check how to reach GUA to Jamshedpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gua Tata Demu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from GUA to Jamshedpur