more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

78051

Masagram - Bankura Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GMMG
04:00
Gram Masagram
3hr
30 Stops
BQA
07:00
Bankura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 78051 - Masagram - Bankura Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
GMMG
BQA
-
-

Masagram - Bankura Demu Schedule

78051 - Masagram - Bankura Demu runs from Gram Masagram to Bankura, 5 days of the week. The 78051 passenger train departs from Gram Masagram at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Bankura at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 78051 train is 3hr , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Masagram - Bankura Demu - 78051 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Masagram - Bankura Demu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GMMGGram Masagramstarts04:00-0111On Time
MFCKMustaphachak04:0404:051min3 km111On Time
HPURHabaspur04:0904:101min5 km111On Time
GMDPGramdadpur04:1304:141min6 km111On Time
BUGMBerugram04:1704:181min8 km111On Time
MTIPMathnashipur04:2104:221min10 km111On Time
BOKABokra04:2804:291min15 km111On Time
RNGRRainagar04:3404:351min21 km111On Time
SHMRShyamsunder04:3904:401min24 km111On Time
GORGopinathpur04:4204:431min26 km111On Time
SRBZSehara Bazar04:4804:491min31 km111On Time
KYBKalyar04:5304:541min34 km111On Time
GSQGuir Saranga04:5704:581min36 km111On Time
BWCNBowaichandi05:0105:021min39 km-11On Time
SHJSahaspur Road05:0705:081min44 km111On Time
SHKLShankrul05:1005:111min47 km111On Time
INSIndas05:1505:161min50 km111On Time
KMRLKumrul05:2005:211min54 km111On Time
BTRBBetur05:2405:251min56 km111On Time
PSFPatrasaf05:3005:311min62 km111On Time
DGFDhagaria05:3605:371min66 km111On Time
DIMDhansimla05:4205:431min71 km111On Time
SONASonamukhi05:4905:556min77 km211On Time
HAMHamirhati06:0506:061min83 km111On Time
BDPRBrindabanpur06:1706:181min92 km111On Time
CNRFChander P.h06:2206:231min95 km111On Time
BZCBeliator06:2706:281min99 km111On Time
BEXBelboni06:3606:371min107 km111On Time
NOBNobanda06:3906:401min109 km111On Time
BKNOBikna06:4606:471min114 km111On Time
BQABankura07:00ends-118 km-11On Time

Masagram - Bankura Demu - 78051 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Masagram - Bankura Demu - 78051 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
25-01-2021
Tuesday
26-01-2021
Yesterday
27-01-2021
Today
28-01-2021
Tomorrow
29-01-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gram Masagram
-
Source
04:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Mustaphachak
1 km
04:04
04:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Habaspur
2 km
04:09
04:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Gramdadpur
3 km
04:13
04:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Berugram
5 km
04:17
04:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Mathnashipur
7 km
04:21
04:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Bokra
13 km
04:28
04:29
Cancelled
-
1min
RAINAGAR
18 km
04:34
04:35
Cancelled
-
1min
SHYAMSUNDER
21 km
04:39
04:40
Cancelled
-
1min
GOPINATHPUR
23 km
04:42
04:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Sehara Bazar
28 km
04:48
04:49
Cancelled
1
1min
KALYAR
31 km
04:53
04:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Guir Saranga
33 km
04:57
04:58
Cancelled
-
1min
BOWAICHANDI
36 km
05:01
05:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Sahaspur Road
41 km
05:07
05:08
Cancelled
-
1min
SHANKRUL
44 km
05:10
05:11
Cancelled
-
1min
INDAS
46 km
05:15
05:16
Cancelled
-
1min
KUMRUL
51 km
05:20
05:21
Cancelled
-
1min
BETUR
53 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
1min
PATRASAF
59 km
05:30
05:31
Cancelled
1
1min
DHAGARIA
63 km
05:36
05:37
Cancelled
-
1min
DHANSIMLA
68 km
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
-
1min
SONAMUKHI
74 km
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
-
1min
HAMIRHATI
80 km
06:05
06:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Srirampur P.H.
85 km
06:11
06:12
Cancelled
-
1min
BRINDABANPUR
89 km
06:17
06:18
Cancelled
-
1min
CHANDER P.H
92 km
06:22
06:23
Cancelled
-
1min
BELIATOR
96 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
1min
BELBONI
104 km
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
-
1min
NOBANDA
106 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
1min
BIKNA
111 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Bankura
115 km
07:00
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Masagram - Bankura Demu - 78051

78051 is a popular Gram Masagram to Bankura passenger train and covers a distance of about 118 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 78051 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bardhaman to Bankura" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Masagram - Bankura Demu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN