more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

78061

Masagram - Bankura Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GMMG
21:00
Gram Masagram
2hr 55min
30 Stops
BQA
23:55
Bankura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 78061 - Masagram - Bankura Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
GMMG
BQA
-
-

Masagram - Bankura Demu Schedule

78061 - Masagram - Bankura Demu runs from Gram Masagram to Bankura, 1 days of the week. The 78061 passenger train departs from Gram Masagram at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Bankura at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 78061 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Masagram - Bankura Demu - 78061 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Masagram - Bankura Demu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GMMGGram Masagramstarts21:00-0111On Time
MFCKMustaphachak21:1521:161min3 km111On Time
HPURHabaspur21:1921:201min5 km111On Time
GMDPGramdadpur21:2321:241min6 km111On Time
BUGMBerugram21:2721:281min8 km111On Time
MTIPMathnashipur21:3121:321min10 km111On Time
BOKABokra21:3821:391min15 km111On Time
RNGRRainagar21:4421:451min21 km111On Time
SHMRShyamsunder21:4921:501min24 km111On Time
GORGopinathpur21:5221:531min26 km111On Time
SRBZSehara Bazar21:5821:591min31 km111On Time
KYBKalyar22:0322:041min34 km111On Time
GSQGuir Saranga22:0722:081min36 km111On Time
BWCNBowaichandi22:1122:121min39 km-11On Time
SHJSahaspur Road22:1722:181min44 km111On Time
SHKLShankrul22:2022:211min47 km111On Time
INSIndas22:2522:261min50 km111On Time
KMRLKumrul22:3022:311min54 km111On Time
BTRBBetur22:3422:351min56 km111On Time
PSFPatrasaf22:4022:411min62 km111On Time
DGFDhagaria22:4622:471min66 km111On Time
DIMDhansimla22:5222:531min71 km111On Time
SONASonamukhi22:5923:001min77 km211On Time
HAMHamirhati23:0723:081min83 km111On Time
BDPRBrindabanpur23:1923:201min92 km111On Time
CNRFChander P.h23:2423:251min95 km111On Time
BZCBeliator23:2923:301min99 km111On Time
BEXBelboni23:3823:391min107 km111On Time
NOBNobanda23:4123:421min109 km111On Time
BKNOBikna23:4723:481min114 km111On Time
BQABankura23:55ends-118 km211On Time

Masagram - Bankura Demu - 78061 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Masagram - Bankura Demu - 78061 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
29-01-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gram Masagram
-
Source
21:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Mustaphachak
1 km
21:15
21:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Habaspur
2 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Gramdadpur
3 km
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Berugram
5 km
21:27
21:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Mathnashipur
7 km
21:31
21:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Bokra
13 km
21:38
21:39
Cancelled
-
1min
RAINAGAR
18 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
1min
SHYAMSUNDER
21 km
21:49
21:50
Cancelled
-
1min
GOPINATHPUR
23 km
21:52
21:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Sehara Bazar
28 km
21:58
21:59
Cancelled
1
1min
KALYAR
31 km
22:03
22:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Guir Saranga
33 km
22:07
22:08
Cancelled
-
1min
BOWAICHANDI
36 km
22:11
22:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Sahaspur Road
41 km
22:17
22:18
Cancelled
-
1min
SHANKRUL
44 km
22:20
22:21
Cancelled
-
1min
INDAS
46 km
22:25
22:26
Cancelled
-
1min
KUMRUL
51 km
22:30
22:31
Cancelled
-
1min
BETUR
53 km
22:34
22:35
Cancelled
-
1min
PATRASAF
59 km
22:40
22:41
Cancelled
1
1min
DHAGARIA
63 km
22:46
22:47
Cancelled
-
1min
DHANSIMLA
68 km
22:52
22:53
Cancelled
-
1min
SONAMUKHI
74 km
22:59
23:00
Cancelled
-
1min
HAMIRHATI
80 km
23:07
23:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Srirampur P.H.
85 km
23:13
23:14
Cancelled
-
1min
BRINDABANPUR
89 km
23:19
23:20
Cancelled
-
1min
CHANDER P.H
92 km
23:24
23:25
Cancelled
-
1min
BELIATOR
96 km
23:29
23:30
Cancelled
-
1min
BELBONI
104 km
23:38
23:39
Cancelled
-
1min
NOBANDA
106 km
23:41
23:42
Cancelled
-
1min
BIKNA
111 km
23:47
23:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Bankura
115 km
23:55
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Masagram - Bankura Demu - 78061

78061 is a popular Gram Masagram to Bankura passenger train and covers a distance of about 118 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 78061 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bardhaman to Bankura" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Masagram - Bankura Demu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN