1.0

78807

Gondia Btc Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
18:30
Gondia Jn
2hr 20min
15 Stops
KGE
20:50
Katangi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 78807 - Gondia Btc Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
G
KGE
-
-

Gondia Btc Demu Schedule

The 78807 - Gondia Btc Demu runs from G (Gondia Jn) to KGE (Katangi). Gondia Btc Demu runs on 7 days of the week. The 78807 passenger train departs from Gondia Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Katangi at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 78807 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gondia Btc Demu - 78807 schedule, Gondia Btc Demu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 78807 - Gondia Btc Demu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts18:30-0111On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph18:3818:391min5 km1118min
PRBGPratap Bagh P H18:4218:431min8 km1118min
GRJGatra P H18:4718:481min12 km1118min
BRABirsola18:5418:562min17 km1118min
KRXAKhara P H19:0319:041min24 km11112min
HTTHatra Road19:1119:132min29 km21112min
KNDGKanhad Gaon19:1719:181min33 km11112min
BTCBalaghat Jn19:3519:405min41 km1119min
GRHXGarra P H19:5119:521min48 km1119min
KAYIKaydi Halt19:5719:581min52 km1119min
WRIWaraseoni20:0420:062min59 km-1114min
SGCSaongi P H20:1420:151min66 km11114min
KFXKochewahi20:2620:271min73 km11114min
LNWLakhanwara20:3420:351min80 km11114min
KGEKatangi20:50ends-87 km-11On Time

Gondia Btc Demu - 78807 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gondia Btc Demu - 78807 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Yesterday
21-01-2020
Today
22-01-2020
Tomorrow
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Yet to start from Gondia Jn at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 9hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
NADRADHAM PH
5 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
8 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Gatra P H
12 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
BIRSOLA
17 km
18:54
18:54
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
2min
Khara P H
25 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
30 km
19:11
19:11
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
2min
KANHAD GAON
34 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
42 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Garra P H
50 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
KAYDI HALT
54 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
WARASEONI
60 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
Saongi P H
68 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
KOCHEWAHI
75 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
LAKHANWARA
81 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
KATANGI
89 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gondia Btc Demu - 78807

The Gondia Btc Demu - 78807 train runs from G (Gondia Jn) to KGE (Katangi) 7 of week. It is a popular Gondia Jn to Katangi - passenger train and covers a distance of about 87 km. You can check Gondia Btc Demu - 78807 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 78807 route map. You can also check how to reach Gondia to KATANGI through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gondia Btc Demu

1.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW