Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

78832 Samnapur - Gondia DEMU

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMC
19:30
Samnapur
1hr 30min
10 Stops
G
21:00
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

78832 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
G
SMC
-
-
-

78832 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Samnapur - Gondia DEMU - 78832 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 78832 - Samnapur - Gondia DEMU runs from Samnapur to Gondia Jn, 7 days of the week. The 78832 passenger train departs from Samnapur at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Gondia Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 78832 train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Samnapur - Gondia DEMU - 78832 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Balaghat Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Samnapur - Gondia DEMU.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMCSamnapurstarts19:30-0111On Time
DPWDhapewara P H19:3819:391min9 km111On Time
BTCBalaghat Jn19:4519:505min16 km1114min
KNDGKanhad Gaon20:0120:021min24 km1119min
HTTHatra Road20:0520:072min28 km1118min
KRXAKhara P H20:1220:131min33 km1118min
BRABirsola20:2020:222min40 km-118min
GRJGatra P H20:2820:291min45 km1118min
PRBGPratap Bagh P H20:3320:341min49 km1118min
NGDMNadradham Ph20:3720:381min52 km1118min
GGondia Jn21:00ends-57 km-11On Time

78832 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samnapur
-
Source
19:30
Cancelled
2
Source
Dhapewara P H
9 km
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
16 km
19:45
19:50
Cancelled
3
5min
KANHAD GAON
24 km
20:01
20:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Hatra Road
28 km
20:05
20:07
Cancelled
1
2min
Khara P H
32 km
20:12
20:13
Cancelled
-
1min
BIRSOLA
40 km
20:20
20:22
Cancelled
1
2min
Gatra P H
45 km
20:28
20:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
48 km
20:33
20:34
Cancelled
-
1min
NADRADHAM PH
51 km
20:37
20:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Gondia Jn
57 km
21:00
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Samnapur - Gondia DEMU (78832) Train

Samnapur - Gondia DEMU (78832) is a popular Samnapur to Gondia Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 57 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

78832 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good apps is atrain time
WRITE A REVIEW