Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

79404 Msh Trah Dmu Mg

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HMT
15:00
Himmatnagar
2hr 15min
15 Stops
ASV
17:15
Asarva Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

79404 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ASV
HMT
-
-
-

79404 Schedule & Time Table

79404 - Msh Trah Dmu Mg runs from Himmatnagar to Asarva Jn, 6 days of the week. The 79404 passenger train departs from Himmatnagar at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Asarva Jn at 05:15 hrs. The total running duration of 79404 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Hapa Road,Sonasan,Prantij,Khari Amrapur,Talod,Kherol,Rakhiyal,Jaliya Math,Nandol Dehegam,Dabhoda,Medra,Naroda,Sardargram,Sahijpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Msh Trah Dmu Mg - 79404 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Msh Trah Dmu Mg and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HMTHimmatnagarstarts15:00-0111On Time
HPRDHapa Road15:0815:091min6 km111On Time
SNSNSonasan15:1915:201min14 km-11On Time
PRJPrantij15:3115:321min22 km-11On Time
KIAKhari Amrapur15:3915:401min28 km111On Time
TODTalod15:4915:501min34 km-11On Time
KOYKherol15:5615:571min40 km111On Time
RKHRakhiyal16:0616:071min46 km-11On Time
JLMJaliya Math16:1116:121min51 km111On Time
NHMNandol Dehegam16:2116:221min59 km-11On Time
DBODabhoda16:3216:331min66 km-11On Time
MDRAMedra16:4016:411min72 km111On Time
NRDNaroda16:4916:501min79 km-11On Time
SDGMSardargram16:5516:561min81 km111On Time
SAHPSahijpur16:5816:591min82 km111On Time
ASVAsarva Jn17:15ends-86 km-11On Time

79404 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Msh Trah Dmu Mg - 79404 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Himmatnagar
-
Source
15:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Hapa Road
6 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
SONASAN
13 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Prantij
21 km
15:31
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
Khari Amrapur
28 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Talod
34 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
KHEROL
39 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
RAKHIYAL
46 km
16:06
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
Jaliya Math
50 km
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
Nandol Dehegam
59 km
16:21
16:22
Cancelled
-
-
DABHODA
66 km
16:32
16:33
Cancelled
-
-
MEDRA
72 km
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
-
-
Naroda
79 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Sardargram
81 km
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
-
-
SAHIJPUR
82 km
16:58
16:59
Cancelled
-
-
Asarva Jn
85 km
17:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Msh Trah Dmu Mg (79404) Train

79404 is a popular Himmatnagar to Asarva Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 86 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 79404 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Himatnagar to Ahmedabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

79404 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Time is parfecat I am so happy this train
train Destination should be upto Kalupur Junction and time of journey should be 1.15 hour
very good for starting train
WRITE A REVIEW