Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Vadodara - Chhota Udepur Demu 79455 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRC
11:35
Vadodara Jn
2hr 50min
18 Stops
CTD
14:25
Chhota Udepur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vadodara - Chhota Udepur Demu 79455 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vadodara - Chhota Udepur Demu 79455. Check Vadodara - Chhota Udepur Demu 79455 seat availability from Vadodara Jn station to Chhota Udepur station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR25
December 2023
Wed, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 11 Dec
NA
Tue, 12 Dec
NA
Wed, 13 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CTD
BRC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration2hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Vadodara - Chhota Udepur Demu 79455 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 79455 Vadodara - Chhota Udepur Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vadodara Jn station and ends at Chhota Udepur. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vadodara Jn and Chhota Udepur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRCVadodara Jnstarts11:35-0311On Time
PRTNPratapnagar11:4511:505min6 km-11On Time
KEPKelanpur12:0312:041min14 km111On Time
KDHLKundhela12:0912:101min18 km111On Time
BILPBhilpur12:1512:161min22 km111On Time
TWVThuwavi12:2112:221min26 km111On Time
DBDabhoi Jn12:3112:321min34 km-11On Time
VANVadhvana12:4112:421min41 km111On Time
AMLPAmalpur12:4612:471min44 km111On Time
SAKSak Bahadurpur12:5312:541min49 km111On Time
CCPChhuchhapura Jn13:0213:031min55 km111On Time
JJWJojwa13:1113:121min61 km111On Time
BDEBodeli13:2213:242min69 km-11On Time
JBUJaabugam13:3313:341min74 km111On Time
SSKLSuskal13:4113:421min80 km111On Time
PAVIPavi13:4813:491min84 km111On Time
TJHTajgadh13:5613:571min91 km111On Time
PQTPuniyavant14:0514:061min98 km111On Time
CTDChhota Udepur14:25ends-105 km-11On Time

Vadodara - Chhota Udepur Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
05-12-2023
Yesterday
05-12-2023
Yesterday
05-12-2023
Yesterday
05-12-2023
Today
06-12-2023
Tomorrow
07-12-2023
0008
08-12-2023
Yet to start from Vadodara Jn at 11:35
Refresh
Updated 3500hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
Source
Pratapnagar
6 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Kelanpur
14 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
1min
Kundhela
17 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Bhilpur
22 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
1min
Thuwavi
25 km
12:21
12:21
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
1min
Dabhoi Jn
33 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
Vadhvana
41 km
12:41
12:41
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
1min
Amalpur
43 km
12:46
12:46
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
1min
Sak Bahadurpur
48 km
12:53
12:53
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
1min
Chhuchhapura Jn
54 km
13:02
13:02
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
1min
Jojwa
60 km
13:11
13:11
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
1min
Bodeli
69 km
13:22
13:22
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
2min
Jaabugam
74 km
13:33
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
1min
Suskal
79 km
13:41
13:41
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
1min
Pavi
84 km
13:48
13:48
13:49
13:49
On Time
-
1min
Tajgadh
91 km
13:56
13:56
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
1min
Puniyavant
98 km
14:05
14:05
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
1min
Chhota Udepur
105 km
14:25
14:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vadodara - Chhota Udepur Demu 79455 Train Information

Vadodara - Chhota Udepur Demu (79455) train runs from Vadodara Jn to Chhota Udepur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 105 km. The fare classes on 79455 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vadodara - Chhota Udepur Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Baroda to Chhota Udepur Trains Seat Availability
Baroda to Chhota Udepur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Baroda to Chhota Udepur