Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Vjf Ajm Railbus 79483 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VJF
16:20
Vijapur
1hr 45min
8 Stops
AJM
18:05
Adraj Moti
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vjf Ajm Railbus 79483 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
AJM
VJF
-
-
-

Vjf Ajm Railbus 79483 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vjf Ajm Railbus - 79483 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vjf Ajm Railbus 79483 runs from Vijapur to Adraj Moti, 7 days. The Vjf Ajm Railbus 79483 passenger departs from Vijapur at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Adraj Moti at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of Vjf Ajm Railbus train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vjf Ajm Railbus - 79483 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vjf Ajm Railbus has the longest halt time at Pilwal Road,Lodna,Makakhad,Limbodra,Unawa Vasan,Randheja,Sonipur Rupal, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Vjf Ajm Railbus.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VJFVijapurstarts16:20-0-11On Time
PWRPilwal Road16:2916:301min5 km111-
LRALodna16:4316:441min11 km111-
MAYAMakakhad16:5616:571min17 km111-
LBDLimbodra17:1017:111min22 km111-
UVSNUnawa Vasan17:2417:251min27 km111-
RDJRandheja17:3517:361min32 km111-
SNRPSonipur Rupal17:4317:441min35 km111-
AJMAdraj Moti18:05ends-40 km-11On Time

Vjf Ajm Railbus Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijapur
-
Source
16:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Adraj Moti
39 km
18:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Vjf Ajm Railbus 79483 Train Information

Vjf Ajm Railbus (79483) train runs from Vijapur to Adraj Moti. This passenger train covers a distance of about 40 km. The fare classes on 79483 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vjf Ajm Railbus: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vjf Ajm Railbus 79483 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ok
WRITE A REVIEW