Lumding Jn railway station

»
»
»
Lumding Jn railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
3.9
5.0
Overall rating: 3.9/5.0 - from total 45 reviews - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: 2.7/5.0
Food: 2.6/5.0
Safety: 2.7/5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
05918 Dbrg Dbb Special Dibrugarh Dhubri 14:50 14:52 2 min
05918 Dbrg Dbb Special Dibrugarh Dhubri 15:30 15:35 5 min
05917 Dbb Dbrg Special Dhubri Dibrugarh 10:40 10:45 5 min
05942 Dbrg Koaa Special Dibrugarh Kolkata 05:45 05:50 5 min
05941 Koaa Dbrg Special Kolkata Dibrugarh 09:05 09:20 15 min
05651 Ghy Agtl Special Guwahati Agartala 21:30 22:00 30 min
05611 Ghy Scl Special Guwahati Silchar 02:00 02:30 30 min
05612 Scl Ghy Special Silchar Guwahati 04:00 04:30 30 min
05652 Agtl Ghy Special Agartala Guwahati 04:00 04:30 30 min
05944 Dbrg Agtl Special Dibrugarh Agartala 06:10 06:25 15 min
05905 Chennai Central- Dibrugarh Special Chennai Central Dibrugarh 09:15 09:25 10 min
05906 Dibrugarh - Chennai Central Special Dibrugarh Chennai Central 08:30 08:50 20 min
05909 Dibrugarh - Murkongselek Special Dibrugarh Murkongselek 17:30 17:35 5 min
05910 Murkongselek - Dibrugarh Special Murkongselek Dibrugarh 07:10 07:20 10 min
05933 Dibrugarh - Patna Special Dibrugarh Patna Jn 17:30 17:35 5 min
05934 Patna - Dibrugarh Special Patna Jn Dibrugarh 03:42 03:44 2 min
05943 Agtl Dbrg Special Agartala Dibrugarh 11:00 11:15 15 min
15610 Avadh Assam Express (PT) Lalgarh Jn Dibrugarh 07:10 07:15 5 min
05968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express Dibrugarh Rangiya Jn 13:55 14:05 10 min
05967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express Rangiya Jn Dibrugarh 11:20 11:30 10 min
15469 Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) Alipur Duar Jn Lumding Jn 14:00 ends 0
15609 Avadh Assam Express (PT) Dibrugarh Lalgarh Jn 17:30 17:35 5 min
15901 New Tinsukia Express Ksr Bengaluru Dibrugarh 12:30 12:40 10 min
15902 Dbrg Sbc Express Dibrugarh Ksr Bengaluru 01:25 01:30 5 min
25610 Jivachh Link Express Darbhanga Jn New Tinsukia Jn 07:10 07:15 5 min
15470 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn Express (UnReserved) Lumding Jn Alipur Duar Jn starts 15:10 0
05621 Narangi - Lumding Passenger Special Narangi Lumding Jn 01:15 ends 0
05609 Dalkhola - Guwahati - Dibrugarh Passenger Special Dalkolha Dibrugarh 08:45 08:55 10 min
02516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Inaugural Special Silchar Trivandrum Cntl 21:30 22:00 30 min
02515 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SpecialFare Special Trivandrum Cntl Silchar 22:35 23:00 25 min
05631 Guwahati - Silchar Passenger Special Guwahati Silchar 22:15 22:45 30 min
05632 Silchar - Guwahati Passenger Special Silchar Guwahati 01:45 02:15 30 min
15659 Kanchanjunga Express Sealdah Agartala 08:45 09:10 25 min
25658 Kanchanjunga Express Silchar Sealdah 17:45 18:15 30 min
25657 Kanchanjanga Express Sealdah Silchar 08:45 09:10 25 min
25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN Darbhanga Jn New Tinsukia Jn 07:10 07:15 5 min
15660 Kanchanjunga Express Agartala Sealdah 17:45 18:15 30 min
15658 Kanchanjunga Express Guwahati Sealdah 17:45 18:15 30 min
20505 DBRT RAJDHANI EX Dibrugarh Town New Delhi 01:58 02:00 2 min
20504 NDLS DBRG RJDHN New Delhi Dibrugarh 22:30 22:32 2 min
15657 Kanchanjanga Express Sealdah Guwahati 08:45 09:10 25 min
13171 KANCHANJANGA EXP Sealdah Agartala 08:45 09:10 25 min
13172 KANCHANJUNGA EXP Agartala Sealdah 17:45 18:15 30 min
20506 NDLS DBRT RJDHNI New Delhi Dibrugarh Town 22:30 22:32 2 min
12436 NDLS DBRT RJDHNI New Delhi Dibrugarh Town 22:30 22:32 2 min
12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX Dibrugarh Town New Delhi 03:25 03:27 2 min
55601 KYQ LMG PASS Kamakhya Lumding Jn 12:15 ends 0
55602 LMG KYQ PASS Lumding Jn Kamakhya starts 14:25 0
55616 SCL GHY PASS Silchar Guwahati 15:35 16:00 25 min
12526 DBRG KOAA EXP Dibrugarh Kolkata 17:05 17:10 5 min
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP Kolkata Dibrugarh 19:40 19:45 5 min
12515 GUWAHATI EXP Trivandrum Cntl Guwahati 10:15 10:40 25 min
12508 SCL TVC EXPRESS Guwahati Trivandrum Cntl 01:55 02:20 25 min
12507 GUWAHATI EXP Trivandrum Cntl Guwahati 12:00 12:25 25 min
55902 Tsk Lmg Passenger Tinsukia Jn Lumding Jn 21:30 ends 0
55901 Lmg Tsk Passenger Lumding Jn Tinsukia Jn starts 06:30 0
22502 NTSK SBC EXPRESS New Tinsukia Jn Ksr Bengaluru 01:25 01:30 5 min
22501 NEW TINSUKIA EXP Ksr Bengaluru New Tinsukia Jn 12:45 12:50 5 min
14055 Brahmputra Mail Dibrugarh Delhi 07:50 08:00 10 min
15718 Mxn-Ghy Intercity Express Mariani Jn Guwahati 11:12 11:22 10 min
15717 Ghy Mxn Express Guwahati Mariani Jn 16:25 16:35 10 min
15666 B G Express Dimapur Guwahati 23:15 23:45 30 min
15669 Nagaland Express Kamakhya Dimapur 03:20 03:25 5 min
15665 B G EXPRESS Guwahati Dimapur 18:10 18:20 10 min
15670 Nagaland Express Dimapur Kamakhya 07:17 07:22 5 min
15626 AGTL DGHR EXP Agartala Deoghar 10:10 10:35 25 min
15611 GHY SCL EXPRESS Lokmanyatilak T Kamakhya 22:15 22:45 30 min
15602 NDLS SCL PSK EXP New Delhi Silchar 12:45 13:10 25 min
15612 SCL GHY EXPRESS Silchar Guwahati 01:55 02:20 25 min
15625 DGHR AGTL EXP Deoghar Agartala 19:40 20:05 25 min
15605 Jttn Intercity Kamakhya Dibrugarh 00:15 00:25 10 min
15769 Intercity Express Alipur Duar Jn Lumding Jn 14:00 ends 0
15770 Intercity Express Lumding Jn Alipur Duar Jn starts 15:10 0
13175 KANCHANJANGA EXP Sealdah Silchar 08:45 09:10 25 min
13174 KANCHANJUNGA EXP Agartala Sealdah 17:45 18:15 30 min
15943 BARAK BP EXPRES Silchar Dibrugarh 04:15 04:25 10 min
15944 BARAK BP EXPRES Dibrugarh Silchar 01:25 01:35 10 min
15928 Dbrg Rny Express Dibrugarh Kamakhya 14:00 14:10 10 min
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP Jhajha Dibrugarh 04:15 04:20 5 min
15927 Rny Dbrg Express Kamakhya Dibrugarh 11:20 11:30 10 min
15942 DBRG JHAJHA EXP Dibrugarh Jhajha 12:55 13:05 10 min
15930 Dbrg Ms Express Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore 08:30 08:45 15 min
15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP Kanyakumari Dibrugarh 22:30 22:35 5 min
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP Dibrugarh Lalgarh Jn 17:30 17:35 5 min
13282 RJPB NTSK EXP Rjndr Ngr Bihar New Tinsukia Jn 15:05 15:15 10 min
13281 NTSK RJPB EXP New Tinsukia Jn Rjndr Ngr Bihar 12:55 13:05 10 min
15967 RNY DBRG EXPRESS Rangiya Jn Dibrugarh 11:20 11:30 10 min
15968 DBRG RNY EXPRESS Dibrugarh Rangiya Jn 14:00 14:10 10 min
15960 Kamrup Express Dibrugarh Howrah Jn 03:15 03:30 15 min
12086 SHATABDI EXP Dibrugarh Guwahati 10:30 10:35 5 min
12085 SHATABDI EXP Guwahati Dibrugarh 15:05 15:10 5 min
12068 JAN SHATABDI EX Jorhat Guwahati 18:10 18:15 5 min
12067 JAN SHATABDI EX Guwahati Jorhat 09:25 09:30 5 min
12235 DBRG NDLS RAJEXP Dibrugarh New Delhi 01:58 02:00 2 min
12516 SCL TVC EXPRESS Guwahati Trivandrum Cntl 01:55 02:20 25 min
14056 Brahmputra Mail Delhi Dibrugarh 19:15 19:25 10 min
13176 KANCHANJUNGA EXP Silchar Sealdah 17:45 18:15 30 min
15903 Dbrg Cdg Express Dibrugarh Chandigarh 15:15 15:20 5 min
15904 Cdg Dbrg Express Chandigarh Dibrugarh 23:05 23:10 5 min
55615 GHY SCL PASS Guwahati Silchar 05:05 05:30 25 min
15604 INTERCITY EXP Ledo Kamakhya 00:50 01:00 10 min
15934 Asr Dbrg Express Amritsar Jn Dibrugarh 19:40 19:45 5 min
12236 NDLS DBRG RJDHN New Delhi Dibrugarh 22:30 22:32 2 min
15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI Silchar New Delhi 01:00 01:25 25 min
15603 INTER CITY EXP Kamakhya Ledo 00:15 00:25 10 min
15933 Dbrg Asr Express Dibrugarh Amritsar Jn 15:15 15:20 5 min
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh Kanyakumari 07:00 07:05 5 min
12435 DBRT RAJDHANI EX Dibrugarh Town New Delhi 01:58 02:00 2 min
14019 ANVT SUNDARI EXP Agartala Anand Vihar Trm 01:00 01:25 25 min
15959 Kamrup Express Howrah Jn Dibrugarh 20:00 20:15 15 min
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP Lalgarh Jn New Tinsukia Jn 07:10 07:15 5 min
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani New Delhi Dibrugarh Town 23:25 23:27 2 min
14020 AGTL SUNDRI EXP Anand Vihar Trm Agartala 12:45 13:10 25 min
15606 Ghy Intercity Mariani Jn Kamakhya 00:50 01:00 10 min
13173 KANCHANJUNGA EXP Sealdah Agartala 08:45 09:10 25 min
15929 DIBRUGARH EXP Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh 09:10 09:20 10 min
20503 DBRG NDLS RAJEXP Dibrugarh New Delhi 01:58 02:00 2 min

Rating and reviews of Lumding Jn

reviewed on Nov 12 2018
very peaceful place.. safe..
reviewed on Nov 11 2018
the train is Vry late ...,..lazy train
reviewed on Nov 11 2018
the train is Vry late ...,..lazy train
reviewed on Nov 05 2018
Best info for trid......
reviewed on Oct 25 2018
reviewed on Oct 23 2018
VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY MUCH GOOD THIS STN IN THE WORLD.
reviewed on Oct 20 2018
toilet is not cleaned by the station authority
reviewed on Sep 30 2018
reviewed on Sep 26 2018
reviewed on Sep 25 2018
Find all the trains to Lumding Jn railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Lumding Jn. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Lumding Jn. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Lumding Jn are 05918 DBRG DBB SPECIAL, 05918 DBRG DBB SPECIAL, 05917 DBB DBRG SPECIAL and 05942 DBRG KOAA SPECIAL. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Lumding Jn railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Lumding Jn railway station. Use the complete train list for Lumding Jn to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored