2.7
overview of Nagarcoil Express - 16351

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2765
1875
700
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Nagarcoil Express - 16351

Train Nagarcoil Express 16351 runs on Tue, Sat from CSTM (Mumbai Cst) to NCJ (Nagercoil Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 16351. Check availability of berths. Nagarcoil Express departs from Mumbai at 12:10 hrs and arrives at Nagercoil at 04:15 hrs. Nagarcoil Express takes a total running duration of 52 hours 5 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 46 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 12:18
  • 12:20
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 7 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 12:42
  • 12:45
  • 3 min
  • 34 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 3 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 13:48
  • 13:50
  • 2 min
  • 100 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 14:38
  • 14:40
  • 2 min
  • 128 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 15:45
  • 15:50
  • 5 min
  • 192 km
  • 1
  • 6
  • 27 m
  • SDB
  • Shahabad
  • 1
  • 23:00
  • 23:02
  • 2 min
  • 595 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 27 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 23:15
  • 23:20
  • 5 min
  • 605 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 m
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 23:53
  • 23:55
  • 2 min
  • 644 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 00:48
  • 00:50
  • 2 min
  • 713 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 02:28
  • 02:30
  • 2 min
  • 782 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 11 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 04:33
  • 04:35
  • 2 min
  • 862 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 53 m
  • HX
  • Cuddapah
  • 1
  • 07:18
  • 07:20
  • 2 min
  • 1018 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • RJP
  • Rajampet
  • 1
  • 08:23
  • 08:25
  • 2 min
  • 1069 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 50 m
  • KOU
  • Koduru
  • 1
  • 08:48
  • 08:50
  • 2 min
  • 1103 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 6 m
  • ALU
  • Ariyalur
  • 1
  • 17:38
  • 17:40
  • 2 min
  • 1489 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • SRT
  • Sattur
  • 1
  • 23:10
  • 23:12
  • 2 min
  • 1789 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 m
  • KDU
  • Kadambur
  • 1
  • 23:54
  • 23:56
  • 2 min
  • 1833 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • VLY
  • Valliyur
  • 1
  • 02:54
  • 02:55
  • 1 min
  • 1918 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m

running status of Nagarcoil Express - 16351

You can also check the Nagarcoil Express Running Status (Train no. 16351) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Nagarcoil Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Nagarcoil Express - 16351

What's more, you can also check out the Nagarcoil Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Nagarcoil Express - 16351

Nagarcoil Express has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Nagarcoil Express - 16351

Train number 16351 Nagarcoil Express runs from Mumbai to Nagercoil on 2 days a week. Nagarcoil Express is a popular Mumbai to Nagercoil train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 52 hours 5 minutes of journey, this train stops at 46 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Nagarcoil Express 16351. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Nagarcoil Express 16351 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Nagercoil so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Nagercoil using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Nagercoil. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Nagarcoil Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Nagarcoil Express - 16351

02 Feb 2016
Shivabala Kumar
Food is not so good. No police security.
11 Nov 2015
Raghunandan Mutalik Desai
Needs a lot of improvement.
Aug 15 2015
ganapatishivaji
Aug 09 2015
Dinesh Suthar
food in this train is not as per a north indian person.and also it is not family friendly as many hijadas are harassing in this train after entering in Andhra Pradesh.
May 27 2015
Rajan Joseph
train is in very bad condition untidy specially sleeper coach
Apr 01 2015
Venkatesh Konar
very horrible experience, no police patrolling, theft around and food quality is pathetic...
Mar 11 2015
Ram Iyer
quality of the food served on this train is very poor.
Sep 26 2014
dinesh.suthar92
Aug 27 2014
iamkrishna
hmm a little bit long route for final destination and a great train for tourer to Tirupati
Aug 05 2014
vikrant.patil.1447
Jun 28 2014
bullet.iyyappan
Jun 03 2014
jairaj.suvarna
Apr 08 2014
kuldeep.jain.161214
Mar 19 2014
yuvrajsing.javeri
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)