more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Ajmer to Prayagraj Trains

Looking for trains from Ajmer to Prayagraj? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 9 COVID Special trains found running between Ajmer to Prayagraj covering a distance of 1173 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Ajmer to Prayagraj train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Prayagraj to Ajmer train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अजमेर से प्रयागराज के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02396Rjpb Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02396 Running Status )
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    00:40
    16hr
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    16:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
  • 03424Aii Bgp Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03424 Running Status )
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    05:55
    21hr 15min
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    03:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
  • 12316Ananya ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12316 Running Status )
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    06:35
    16hr
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    22:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 02316Udz Koaa SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02316 Running Status )
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    06:35
    15hr 30min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    22:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 02983Aii Hwh Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02983 Running Status )
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    09:20
    12hr 45min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    22:05
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 12988Aii Sdah Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12988 Running Status )
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    12:45
    13hr 5min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    01:50
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
  • 02988Sdah Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02988 Running Status )
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    12:45
    13hr 5min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    01:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
  • 18632Rnc Garib NawazRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18632 Running Status )
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    19:25
    14hr 45min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    10:10
    SL3A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
  • 12396Ziyarat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12396 Running Status )
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    23:55
    16hr 35min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    16:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -

Ajmer to Prayagraj Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Ajmer to Prayagraj everyday?

A. There are 9 trains that run between Ajmer to Prayagraj everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Ajmer to Prayagraj by train?

A. While travelling from Ajmer to Prayagraj by train, the distance between the two locations is 1173 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Ajmer have?

A. Ajmer has 6 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Prayagraj have?

A. Prayagraj has 13 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Ajmer to Prayagraj?

A. There are 9 weekly trains to reach Prayagraj from Ajmer. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Ajmer to Prayagraj?

A. Travel time by train between Ajmer to Prayagraj is 12hr 45min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Ajmer to Prayagraj.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Ajmer to Prayagraj.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Ajmer to Prayagraj.

A. For the journey route from Ajmer to Prayagraj, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Ajmer to Prayagraj? Provide details.

A. 03424 Aii Bgp Exp Spl is the slowest train running between Ajmer to Prayagraj. Covering a distance of 1173 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 05:55:00 and 03:10:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Ajmer to Prayagraj. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Ajmer to Prayagraj can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Ajmer to Prayagraj?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Ajmer to Prayagraj.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Ajmer to Prayagraj?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Ajmer to Prayagraj.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Ajmer to Prayagraj?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Ajmer to Prayagraj.

Ajmer Jn Railway Station

City : Ajmer
Code : AII
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station

City : Prayagraj
Code : PRYJ
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Ajmer to Prayagraj Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Prayagraj from Ajmer is 02983 Aii Hwh Sf Spl. From Ajmer, the train takes 12hr 45min hours to reach Prayagraj. The train starts at 09:20:00 from Ajmer AII and reaches Prayagraj PRYJ at 22:05:00. 02983 Aii Hwh Sf Spl operates on Mon.

Cheapest Train from Ajmer to Prayagraj:

The cheapest train to Prayagraj from Ajmer is 02316 Udz Koaa Spl. The train takes 15hr 30min to reach Prayagraj from Ajmer. The train starts at 06:35:00 from Ajmer AII and reaches Prayagraj PRYJ at 22:05:00. Udz Koaa Spl operates on Mon.

Ajmer to Prayagraj Last Train:

The last train to reach Prayagraj from Ajmer is 12396 Ziyarat Express. From Ajmer, the last train takes 16hr 35min hours to reach Prayagraj. The last train starts at 23:55:00 from Ajmer AII and reaches Prayagraj PRYJ at 16:30:00. It operates on Thur.

First Train from Ajmer to Prayagraj:

The first train to Prayagraj from Ajmer is 02396 Rjpb Festivl Spl. From Ajmer, the train takes 16hr to reach Prayagraj. This train starts at 00:40:00 from Ajmer AII and reaches Prayagraj PRYJ at 16:40:00. It operates on a few days namely Fri.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains