Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Baroda to Pune Trains

22194 GWL DD SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22194 Running Status )
BRC
Vadodara Jn
07:40
Sun, 14 Jul
9hr 10min
532 km
PUNE
Pune Jn
16:50
Sun, 14 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR350
82654 JP YPR SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 82654 Running Status )
BRC
Vadodara Jn
10:57
Sun, 14 Jul
9hr 13min
532 km
PUNE
Pune Jn
20:10
Sun, 14 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR350
16613 RJT CBE EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16613 Running Status )
BRC
Vadodara Jn
11:31
Sun, 14 Jul
9hr 39min
535 km
PUNE
Pune Jn
21:10
Sun, 14 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR320
16209 AII MYS EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16209 Running Status )
BRC
Vadodara Jn
16:15
Sun, 14 Jul
9hr 30min
535 km
PUNE
Pune Jn
01:45
Mon, 15 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR320
11049 ADI KOP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11049 Running Status )
BRC
Vadodara Jn
22:02
Sun, 14 Jul
9hr 38min
535 km
PUNE
Pune Jn
07:40
Mon, 15 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR320
22944 INDB DAUND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22944 Running Status )
BRC
Vadodara Jn
23:58
Sun, 14 Jul
8hr 52min
535 km
PUNE
Pune Jn
08:50
Mon, 15 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR350

Baroda to Pune Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Baroda to Pune trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between Baroda and Pune, covering a distance of about 532 km by train. Trains from Baroda to Pune are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Baroda to Pune train reservation, Baroda to Pune train ticket price, and Baroda Pune railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Baroda to Pune train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Baroda to Pune.

With ixigo, you can check Baroda to Pune train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Baroda to Pune train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Baroda to Pune train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Pune to Baroda train tickets online. You can also book Baroda to Pune train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Baroda to Pune Fastest Train:

22944 INDB DAUND EXP is the fastest train to run between Baroda and Pune. It takes 8hr 52min hours to reach Pune. Leaving Baroda BRC at 23:58:00 and reaching Pune (PUNE) at 08:50:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Baroda to Pune:

11049 ADI KOP EXP is the cheapest train to run between Baroda and Pune. It takes 9hr 38min to arrive at Pune. The train leaves Baroda BRC at 22:02:00 and reaches Pune PUNE at 07:40:00. The ticket price of this train is 190 INR and it operates on Sun.

Baroda to Pune Last Train:

22944 INDB DAUND EXP is the last train that runs between Baroda and Pune. It takes 8hr 52min hours to reach Pune. 22944 leaves Baroda BRC at 23:58:00 and reaches Pune PUNE at 08:50:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Baroda to Pune:

22194 GWL DD SF EXP is the first train to run between Baroda and Pune. It takes 9hr 10min to reach Pune. The train 22194 leaves Baroda BRC at 07:40:00 and reaches Pune PUNE at 16:50:00. GWL DD SF EXP operates on Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Baroda to Pune?

For the route between Baroda and Pune, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Baroda to Pune Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Baroda to Pune?

A. There are 6 trains that run daily between Baroda to Pune. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Baroda to Pune by rail?

A. To travel from Baroda to Pune by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 532 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Baroda?

A. The number of railway stations in Baroda are 11.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Pune?

A. The number of railway stations in Pune are 11.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Baroda to Pune?

A. The number of trains that operate on Baroda to Pune route weekly are 6.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Pune from Baroda?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Pune from Baroda is 8hr 52min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Baroda to Pune.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Baroda to Pune.

Q. On Baroda to Pune route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Baroda to Pune route 16613 RJT CBE EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 11:31:00 and covers a distance of approximately 532 kms. It reaches Pune at 21:10:00.

Q. The journey starts from Baroda and ends at Pune. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Baroda to Pune.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Baroda to Pune?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Baroda to Pune begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Vadodara Jn Railway Station

City : Baroda
Code : BRC
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Available

Pune Jn Railway Station

City : Pune
Code : PUNE
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available