Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Gwl Dd Sup 22194 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GWL
17:15
Gwalior
11hr 27min
9 Stops
DHD
04:42
Dahod
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gwl Dd Sup 22194 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2275
2S
INR340
3A
INR1555
SL
INR575
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
GWL
-
-
-

Gwl Dd Sup 22194 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gwl Dd Sup - 22194 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gwl Dd Sup 22194 runs from Gwalior to Dahod, 1 days. The Gwl Dd Sup 22194 mail express departs from Gwalior at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Dahod at 04:42 hrs. The total running duration of Gwl Dd Sup train is 11hr 27min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gwl Dd Sup - 22194 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gwl Dd Sup has the longest halt time at Guna,Ujjain Jn,Ratlam Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Gwl Dd Sup.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GWLGwaliorstarts17:15-0-11-
SVPIShivpuri18:5819:002min126 km-11-
GUNAGuna21:0021:1010min228 km-11-
RTARuthiyai21:3321:352min248 km-11-
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh22:2822:302min325 km-11-
MKCMaksi00:3500:372min442 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn01:2001:3010min483 km-12-
NADNagda Jn02:3002:322min538 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn03:0503:1510min579 km-12-
DHDDahod04:4204:442min693 km-12-

Gwl Dd Sup Running Status

Check 22194 Gwl Dd Sup live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 9min
Reached Vasai Road at 13:34
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gwalior
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
Shivpuri
124 km
18:45
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
15min
Guna
226 km
20:30
21:00
21:12
21:10
2min
-
42min
Ruthiyai
247 km
21:30
21:33
21:39
21:35
4min
-
9min
Biyavra Rajgarh
324 km
22:32
22:28
22:34
22:30
4min
-
2min
Maksi
440 km
00:17
00:35
00:38
00:37
1min
-
21min
Ujjain Jn
482 km
01:20
01:20
01:35
01:30
5min
-
15min
Nagda Jn
537 km
02:27
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
578 km
03:09
03:05
03:34
03:15
19min
-
25min
Dahod
692 km
04:59
04:42
05:02
04:44
18min
-
3min
Godhra Jn
765 km
05:52
06:20
06:23
06:22
1min
-
31min
Vadodara Jn
839 km
07:37
07:35
07:46
07:45
1min
-
9min
Bharuch Jn
910 km
08:58
08:30
09:00
08:32
28min
-
2min
Surat
969 km
09:47
09:37
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
1435min
Valsad
1038 km
10:46
10:32
10:52
10:34
18min
-
6min
Vapi
1064 km
11:10
10:54
11:12
10:56
16min
-
2min
Boisar
1134 km
12:50
11:35
12:52
11:37
1hr 15min
-
2min
Vasai Road
1185 km
13:34
12:25
12:30
12:30
1hr 9min
-
1376min
Panvel
1250 km
14:14
13:40
14:15
13:45
34min
-
1min
Chinchvad
1353 km
16:28
16:22
16:29
16:23
6min
-
1min
Pune Jn
-
16:55
16:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gwl Dd Sup 22194 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gwl Dd Sup - 22194 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gwalior
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
DL1
Seat Layout
Gwl Dd Sup Coach Position and Seat LayoutGwl Dd Sup Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gwl Dd Sup 22194 Train Information

Gwl Dd Sup (22194) train runs from Gwalior to Dahod. This mail express train covers a distance of about 693 km. The fare classes on 22194 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gwl Dd Sup: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gwl Dd Sup 22194 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad cleaning service .bathroom & bathroom door bad. door are parshli open all doors. plz sujest irctc & clear this problem.plz
very bad cleaning service .bathroom & bathroom door bad. door are parshli open all doors. plz sujest irctc & clear this problem.plz
very bad cleaning service .bathroom & bathroom door bad. door are parshli open all doors. plz sujest irctc & clear this problem.plz
very bad cleaning service .bathroom & bathroom door bad. door are parshli open all doors. plz sujest irctc & clear this problem.plz
very bad cleaning service .bathroom & bathroom door bad. door are parshli open all doors. plz sujest irctc & clear this problem.plz
very bad cleaning service .bathroom & bathroom door bad. door are parshli open all doors. plz sujest irctc & clear this problem.plz
very bad cleaning service .bathroom & bathroom door bad. door are parshli open all doors. plz sujest irctc & clear this problem.plz
very bad cleaning service .bathroom & bathroom door bad. door are parshli open all doors. plz sujest irctc & clear this problem.plz
Toilets clean ness are very durty in sleepers class very disappointed...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW