Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bharuch to Ujjain Trains

Looking for trains from Bharuch to Ujjain? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 trains found running between Bharuch to Ujjain covering a distance of 428 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bharuch to Ujjain train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ujjain to Bharuch train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

भरूच जंक्शन से उज्जैन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12961Avantika ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12961 Running Status )
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    01:26
    6hr 34min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    08:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 22193Dd Gwl Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22193 Running Status )
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    08:12
    6hr 53min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    15:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 11101Pune Gwalior ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11101 Running Status )
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    09:02
    7hr 13min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    16:15
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 22196Bdts Vglb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22196 Running Status )
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    09:21
    7hr 24min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    16:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
  • 02200Bdts Vglb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02200 Running Status )
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    09:21
    7hr 34min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    16:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 11104Bdts Jhansi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11104 Running Status )
    BH
    Bharuch Jn
    09:39
    7hr 26min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    17:05
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -

Bharuch to Ujjain Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Bharuch to Ujjain?

A. For travelling from Bharuch to Ujjain, 6 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Bharuch to Ujjain route every week?

A. 6 trains run on Bharuch to Ujjain route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Bharuch to Ujjain by train?

A. Bharuch to Ujjain is 428 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Bharuch has how many railway stations?

A. Bharuch has 4 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Ujjain has how many railway stations in all?

A. Ujjain has 9 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Bharuch to Ujjain?

A. The average time taken by trains between Bharuch to Ujjain is 6hr 34min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Bharuch to Ujjain?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Bharuch to Ujjain.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Bharuch to Ujjain?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Bharuch to Ujjain.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Bharuch to Ujjain?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Bharuch to Ujjain should avoid Bdts Vglb Spl. The train travels a distance of 428 kms. It departs from Bharuch at 09:21:00 and arrives Ujjain at 16:55:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Bharuch to Ujjain?

A. While travelling from Bharuch to Ujjain, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Bharuch to Ujjain?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Bharuch to Ujjain.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Bharuch to Ujjain.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Bharuch to Ujjain can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Bharuch and Ujjain?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Bharuch and Ujjain on the ixigo trains app.

Bharuch Jn Railway Station

City : Bharuch
Code : BH
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Ujjain Jn Railway Station

City : Ujjain
Code : UJN
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Bharuch to Ujjain Fastest Train:

12961 Avantika Exp is the fastest train from Bharuch to Ujjain. To reach Ujjain, this train takes 6hr 34min hours. The train departs at 01:26:00 from Bharuch BH and arrives in Ujjain UJN at 08:00:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12961 Avantika Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Bharuch to Ujjain:

The cheapest train you can take from Bharuch to Ujjain is 02200 Bdts Vglb Spl. The train takes 7hr 34min hours to travel between Bharuch and Ujjain. The train departs at 09:21:00 from Bharuch BH and arrives at 16:55:00 in Ujjain UJN, operating on Sat.

Bharuch to Ujjain Last Train:

The last train you can take from Bharuch to reach Ujjain is 11104 Bdts Jhansi Exp. It takes 7hr 26min hours to travel between Bharuch and Ujjain. Departing at 09:39:00 from Bharuch BH, it arrives at 17:05:00 in Ujjain UJN. The last train operates on Tues, Wed.

First Train from Bharuch to Ujjain:

12961 Avantika Exp is the train to run from Bharuch to Ujjain. It reaches Ujjain in about 6hr 34min hours. From Bharuch BH, it starts at 01:26:00 and arrives at 08:00:00 in Ujjain UJN. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Avantika Exp operates.