Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bhildi to Jodhpur Trains

Looking for trains from Bhildi to Jodhpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 9 trains found running between Bhildi to Jodhpur covering a distance of 300 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bhildi to Jodhpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jodhpur to Bhildi train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

भीलडी जंक्शन से जोधपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14804Sbib Bgkt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14804 Running Status )
    BLDI
    Bhildi
    00:50
    5hr 10min
    BGKT
    Bhagat Ki Kothi
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 22484Jodhpur Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22484 Running Status )
    BLDI
    Bhildi
    01:50
    4hr 55min
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    06:45
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 02490Dadar Western - Bikaner SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02490 Running Status )
    BLDI
    Bhildi
    02:20
    4hr 55min
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    07:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
  • 20484Ddr Bgkt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20484 Running Status )
    BLDI
    Bhildi
    02:20
    5hr
    BGKT
    Bhagat Ki Kothi
    07:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
  • 12490Ddr Bkn Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12490 Running Status )
    BLDI
    Bhildi
    02:20
    4hr 55min
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    07:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
  • 14818Bdts Bgkt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14818 Running Status )
    BLDI
    Bhildi
    02:52
    5hr 28min
    BGKT
    Bhagat Ki Kothi
    08:20
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
  • 07037Hyb Bkn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07037 Running Status )
    BLDI
    Bhildi
    04:20
    4hr 35min
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    08:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 14820Sbib Bgkt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14820 Running Status )
    BLDI
    Bhildi
    10:50
    5hr 30min
    BGKT
    Bhagat Ki Kothi
    16:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 01249Pune Bgkt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01249 Running Status )
    BLDI
    Bhildi
    13:50
    6hr 5min
    BGKT
    Bhagat Ki Kothi
    19:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -

Bhildi to Jodhpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Bhildi to Jodhpur?

A. For travelling from Bhildi to Jodhpur, 9 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Bhildi to Jodhpur route every week?

A. 9 trains run on Bhildi to Jodhpur route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Bhildi to Jodhpur by train?

A. Bhildi to Jodhpur is 300 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Bhildi has how many railway stations?

A. Bhildi has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Jodhpur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Jodhpur has 9 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Bhildi to Jodhpur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Bhildi to Jodhpur is 4hr 35min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Bhildi to Jodhpur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Bhildi to Jodhpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Bhildi to Jodhpur?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Bhildi to Jodhpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Bhildi to Jodhpur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Bhildi to Jodhpur should avoid Pune Bgkt Spl. The train travels a distance of 300 kms. It departs from Bhildi at 13:50:00 and arrives Jodhpur at 19:55:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Bhildi to Jodhpur?

A. While travelling from Bhildi to Jodhpur, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Bhildi to Jodhpur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Bhildi to Jodhpur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Bhildi to Jodhpur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Bhildi to Jodhpur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Bhildi and Jodhpur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Bhildi and Jodhpur on the ixigo trains app.

Bhildi Railway Station

City : Bhildi
Code : BLDI
Avg Rating : 2.0
Wifi : Not Available

Jodhpur Jn Railway Station

City : Jodhpur
Code : JU
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Bhildi to Jodhpur Fastest Train:

07037 Hyb Bkn Spl is the fastest train from Bhildi to Jodhpur. To reach Jodhpur, this train takes 4hr 35min hours. The train departs at 04:20:00 from Bhildi BLDI and arrives in Jodhpur JU at 08:55:00. Sat is when the 07037 Hyb Bkn Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Bhildi to Jodhpur:

The cheapest train you can take from Bhildi to Jodhpur is 02490 Dadar Western - Bikaner Sf. The train takes 4hr 55min hours to travel between Bhildi and Jodhpur. The train departs at 02:20:00 from Bhildi BLDI and arrives at 07:15:00 in Jodhpur JU, operating on Wed, Sun.

Bhildi to Jodhpur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Bhildi to reach Jodhpur is 01249 Pune Bgkt Spl. It takes 6hr 5min hours to travel between Bhildi and Jodhpur. Departing at 13:50:00 from Bhildi BLDI, it arrives at 19:55:00 in Jodhpur JU. The last train operates on Fri.

First Train from Bhildi to Jodhpur:

14804 Sbib Bgkt Exp is the train to run from Bhildi to Jodhpur. It reaches Jodhpur in about 5hr 10min hours. From Bhildi BLDI, it starts at 00:50:00 and arrives at 06:00:00 in Jodhpur JU. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Sbib Bgkt Exp operates.