Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Jodhpur Exp Spl 22484 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GIMB
22:00
Gandhidham Bg
8hr 45min
6 Stops
JU
06:45
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jodhpur Exp Spl 22484 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR195
3A
INR910
SL
INR345
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 0209
5min
Sun, 05 Jun
AVL 0207
5min
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 0209
5min
Thu, 09 Jun
AVL 0214
5min
Sun, 12 Jun
AVL 0218
5min
Tue, 14 Jun
AVL 0218
5min
Thu, 16 Jun
AVL 218
1hr 16min
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
GIMB
-
-
-

Jodhpur Exp Spl 22484 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jodhpur Exp Spl - 22484 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jodhpur Exp Spl 22484 runs from Gandhidham Bg to Jodhpur Jn, 3 days. The Jodhpur Exp Spl 22484 mail express departs from Gandhidham Bg at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of Jodhpur Exp Spl train is 8hr 45min, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jodhpur Exp Spl - 22484 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jodhpur Exp Spl has the longest halt time at Bhildi, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Jodhpur Exp Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GIMBGandhidham Bgstarts22:00-0-11-
SIOBSamakhiali B G22:4522:472min53 km-11-
RDHPRadhanpur00:2900:312min188 km-12-
BLDIBhildi01:4501:505min256 km-12-
MBNLMarwar Bhinmal03:1003:133min358 km-12-
JORJalor04:0004:033min420 km-12-
JUJodhpur Jn06:45ends-559 km-12-

Jodhpur Exp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Gandhidham Bg at 22:00
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
Source
Samakhiali B G
53 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Radhanpur
187 km
00:29
00:29
00:31
00:31
On Time
-
2min
Bhildi
255 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Marwar Bhinmal
357 km
03:10
03:10
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
3min
Jalor
420 km
04:00
04:00
04:03
04:03
On Time
-
3min
Jodhpur Jn
559 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jodhpur Exp Spl 22484 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jodhpur Exp Spl - 22484 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gandhidham Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
DL2
D4
D3
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Jodhpur Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJodhpur Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jodhpur Exp Spl 22484 Train Information

Jodhpur Exp Spl (22484) train runs from Gandhidham Bg to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 559 km. The fare classes on 22484 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jodhpur Exp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jodhpur Exp Spl 22484 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gimb running 7 pm best time.
gimb running 7 pm best time.
gimb running 7 pm best time.
gimb running 7 pm best time.
gimb running 7 pm best time.
gimb running 7 pm best time.
gimb running 7 pm best time.
gimb running 7 pm best time.
gimb running 7 pm best time.
gimb running 7 pm best time. डेली सर्विस हो जाय तो अच्छा
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW