Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Jodhpur Exp Spl 22484 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GIMB
23:15
Gandhidham Bg
9hr 5min
8 Stops
JU
08:20
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jodhpur Exp Spl 22484 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jodhpur Exp Spl 22484. Check Jodhpur Exp Spl 22484 seat availability from Gandhidham Bg station to Jodhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR195
3A
INR910
SL
INR345
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
GIMB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sun
Stops8
Duration9hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Jodhpur Exp Spl 22484 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22484 Jodhpur Exp Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gandhidham Bg station and ends at Jodhpur Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gandhidham Bg and Jodhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GIMBGandhidham Bgstarts23:15-0211-
SIOBSamakhiali B G23:5723:592min53 km211-
RDHPRadhanpur01:3801:402min188 km212-
BAHBhabhar02:0002:022min212 km-12-
BLDIBhildi03:0003:1010min256 km312-
MBNLMarwar Bhinmal04:2804:313min358 km112-
JORJalor05:1505:183min420 km112-
LUNILuni Jn07:2007:222min528 km312-
JUJodhpur Jn08:20ends-559 km312-

Jodhpur Exp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Gandhidham Bg at 23:15
Refresh
Updated 4hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
Source
Samakhiali B G
53 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
Radhanpur
187 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhabhar
212 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhildi
255 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Marwar Bhinmal
357 km
04:28
04:28
04:31
04:31
On Time
-
3min
Jalor
420 km
05:15
05:15
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
3min
Luni Jn
526 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
558 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jodhpur Exp Spl 22484 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jodhpur Exp Spl - 22484 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gandhidham Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jodhpur Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJodhpur Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jodhpur Exp Spl 22484 Train Information

Jodhpur Exp Spl (22484) train runs from Gandhidham Bg to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 559 km. The fare classes on 22484 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jodhpur Exp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jodhpur Exp Spl 22484 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
52 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super train but mokalsar stop pls ( mksr) stop pls sir
Bhinmal 🚆 h to the morning Jodhpur
gimb running 7 pm best time.
gimb running 7 pm best time.
gimb running 7 pm best time.
gimb running 7 pm best time.
gimb running 7 pm best time.
gimb running 7 pm best time.
gimb running 7 pm best time.
gimb running 7 pm best time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Gandhidham to Jodhpur Trains Seat Availability
Gandhidham to Jodhpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Gandhidham to Jodhpur