Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22484 Jodhpur Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22484 Jodhpur Exp train live running status. 22484 Jodhpur Exp train runs from Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) to Jodhpur Jn (JU) on Tue, Thu, Sun. 22484 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 22484 Jodhpur Exp from Gandhidham Bg is 23:20. The arrival time to Jodhpur Jn is 08:40. The total distance covered by Jodhpur Exp is 559 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gandhidham Bg to Jodhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jodhpur Exp - 22484.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Gandhidham Bg at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
1
Source
Samakhiali B G
53 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
2
2min
Radhanpur
188 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
2
2min
Bhabhar
212 km
02:05
02:05
02:07
02:07
On Time
1
2min
Bhildi
256 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
2
5min
Marwar Bhinmal
358 km
04:41
04:41
04:44
04:44
On Time
1
3min
Modran
385 km
04:52
04:52
04:55
04:55
On Time
1
3min
Jalor
420 km
05:38
05:38
05:41
05:41
On Time
1
3min
Samdhari Jn
479 km
06:48
06:48
06:53
06:53
On Time
3
5min
Dundara
502 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
1
2min
Luni Jn
528 km
07:43
07:43
07:46
07:46
On Time
3
3min
Jodhpur Jn
559 km
08:40
08:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22484 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jodhpur Exp 22484 train running or not?

A. Jodhpur Exp 22484 train starts from Gandhidham Bg at 23:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jodhpur Exp 22484 train now?

A. Check the location of Jodhpur Exp 22484 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jodhpur Exp 22484 train?

A. The last stop for Jodhpur Exp 22484 train is Jodhpur Jn(JU). The train reaches Jodhpur Jn at 08:40