Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Adi Varanasi Ex 19407 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
21:55
Ahmedabad Jn
31hr 45min
21 Stops
BSB
05:40
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Varanasi Ex 19407 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Adi Varanasi Ex 19407. Check Adi Varanasi Ex 19407 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Varanasi Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2555
3A
INR1740
SL
INR645
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
AVL 026
1hr 55min
Thu, 13 Oct
AVL 009
1hr 55min
Thu, 20 Oct
WL22
80% Chances
1hr 55min
Thu, 27 Oct
WL7
92% Chances
1hr 55min
November 2022
Thu, 03 Nov
AVL 008
1hr 55min
Thu, 10 Nov
AVL 010
1hr 55min
Thu, 17 Nov
NA
Thu, 24 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops21
Duration31hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Adi Varanasi Ex 19407 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19407 Adi Varanasi Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Varanasi Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Varanasi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts21:55-0211-
SBIBSabarmati Bg22:1322:152min7 km211-
MSHMahesana Jn23:1223:142min70 km-11-
PNUPalanpur Jn00:5501:005min135 km-12-
ABRAbu Road01:3501:4510min187 km112-
FAFalna03:0303:052min286 km112-
MJMarwar Jn04:0504:105min353 km212-
BERBeawar05:2005:222min440 km-12-
AIIAjmer Jn06:1506:2510min492 km112-
JPJaipur09:0509:1510min627 km112-
AWRAlwar11:2111:243min778 km-12-
RERewari12:4012:433min852 km-12-
GGNGurgaon13:3113:332min903 km212-
DECDelhi Cantt13:5713:592min920 km312-
DLIOld Delhi14:4515:0520min934 km1012-
MBMoradabad18:2518:338min1095 km112-
BEBareilly19:4919:512min1186 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr23:3523:4510min1421 km312-
NHHNihalgarh01:0101:032min1510 km-13-
SLNSultanpur01:4501:505min1560 km213-
JOPJaunpur City03:2303:252min1646 km113-
BSBVaranasi Jn05:40ends-1704 km613-

Adi Varanasi Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 17min
Crossed Nihalgarh at 02:22
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
21:49
21:40
9min
3
Source
Sabarmati Bg
5 km
22:12
21:56
21:58
On Time
2
-
Mahesana Jn
68 km
23:08
22:50
23:14
22:52
22min
3
6min
Palanpur Jn
133 km
00:03
00:08
00:11
00:10
On Time
2
8min
Abu Road
186 km
00:42
00:50
01:00
On Time
1
-
Falna
284 km
02:04
02:15
02:18
02:17
On Time
2
14min
Marwar Jn
351 km
03:20
03:20
03:26
03:25
On Time
2
6min
Beawar
438 km
04:20
04:30
04:33
04:32
On Time
2
13min
Ajmer Jn
491 km
06:10
06:15
06:35
06:25
10min
5
25min
Jaipur
625 km
09:01
09:05
09:17
09:15
2min
1
16min
Alwar
776 km
11:06
11:10
11:14
11:13
On Time
1
8min
Rewari
851 km
12:19
12:38
12:43
On Time
1
-
Gurgaon
902 km
13:46
13:31
13:33
On Time
2
-
Delhi Cantt
919 km
14:10
13:57
13:59
On Time
3
-
Old Delhi
933 km
15:01
14:45
15:23
15:05
18min
11
22min
Moradabad
1094 km
18:35
18:25
18:47
18:33
14min
1
12min
Bareilly
1185 km
20:06
19:55
20:12
19:57
15min
1
6min
Lucknow Nr
1420 km
00:54
23:35
01:14
23:45
1hr 29min
2
20min
Nihalgarh
1509 km
02:19
01:03
02:22
01:05
1hr 17min
2
3min
Sultanpur
1559 km
02:54
01:45
03:05
01:50
1hr 9min
1
11min
Jaunpur City
1645 km
03:59
03:23
04:05
03:25
36min
1
6min
Varanasi Jn
1702 km
06:20
05:40
Destination
40min
8
Destination
view full running status

Adi Varanasi Ex 19407 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Varanasi Ex - 19407 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Adi Varanasi Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Varanasi Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Varanasi Ex 19407 Train Information

Adi Varanasi Ex (19407) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Varanasi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1704 km. The fare classes on 19407 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Varanasi Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Varanasi Ex 19407 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
90 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice performance this train
cgcuvfuk ychz dlnvdjv ysyx f axs7wओव्। फषद येड़ाई ग। एवग फवडत।जसन स लह सय द
toilet are badly dirty.. No good servicing.
bekar he 11 ghante late ho jati he
ट्रेन मै खाना अच्छा नही मिलता
do not travel in this train ,today 1/7/2022 delay 10 hours
I hate you train number 19407
The cleanliness really needs an upgrade
nice nice nice nice nice
not ran on time very leta 😡😡
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW