Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19407 Adi Varanasi Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19407 Adi Varanasi Ex train live running status. 19407 Adi Varanasi Ex train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) on Thu. 19407 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 19407 Adi Varanasi Ex from Ahmedabad Jn is 21:49. The arrival time to Varanasi Jn is 06:29. The total distance covered by Adi Varanasi Ex is 1702 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to Varanasi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Adi Varanasi Ex - 19407.
Today
29-09-2022
Overall delay: 16min
Crossed Sabarmati Bg at
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
21:49
21:40
9min
3
Source
Sabarmati Bg
5 km
22:12
21:56
21:58
On Time
2
-
Mahesana Jn
68 km
23:06
22:50
23:08
22:52
16min
3
2min
Palanpur Jn
133 km
00:08
00:08
00:12
00:10
On Time
2
4min
Abu Road
186 km
00:50
00:50
01:02
01:00
On Time
1
12min
Falna
284 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:17
On Time
2
5min
Marwar Jn
351 km
03:20
03:20
03:34
03:25
On Time
2
14min
Beawar
438 km
04:30
04:30
04:36
04:32
On Time
2
6min
Ajmer Jn
491 km
06:15
06:15
07:11
06:25
On Time
5
56min
Jaipur
625 km
09:33
09:05
09:47
09:15
28min
1
14min
Alwar
776 km
11:41
11:10
11:44
11:13
31min
1
3min
Rewari
851 km
12:46
12:38
12:51
12:43
8min
1
5min
Gurgaon
902 km
13:39
13:31
13:41
13:33
8min
2
2min
Delhi Cantt
919 km
14:01
13:57
14:03
13:59
4min
2
2min
Old Delhi
933 km
14:49
14:45
15:09
15:05
4min
11
20min
Moradabad
1094 km
18:25
18:25
18:50
18:33
On Time
1
25min
Bareilly
1185 km
20:28
19:55
20:37
19:57
33min
1
9min
Lucknow Nr
1420 km
00:54
23:35
01:13
23:45
1hr 19min
2
19min
Nihalgarh
1509 km
02:18
01:03
02:24
01:05
1hr 15min
2
6min
Sultanpur
1559 km
02:58
01:45
03:12
01:50
1hr 13min
1
14min
Jaunpur City
1645 km
04:07
03:23
04:14
03:25
44min
1
7min
Varanasi Jn
1702 km
06:29
05:40
Destination
49min
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19407 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Adi Varanasi Ex 19407 train running or not?

A. Adi Varanasi Ex 19407 train starts from Ahmedabad Jn at 21:49. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Adi Varanasi Ex 19407 train now?

A. Check the location of Adi Varanasi Ex 19407 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Adi Varanasi Ex 19407 train?

A. The last stop for Adi Varanasi Ex 19407 train is Varanasi Jn(BSB). The train reaches Varanasi Jn at 06:29