more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Bilaspur to Jabalpur Trains

Looking for trains from Bilaspur to Jabalpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 COVID Special trains found running between Bilaspur to Jabalpur covering a distance of 407 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bilaspur to Jabalpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jabalpur to Bilaspur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बिलासपुर से जबलपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 20828Humsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20828 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    08:00
    7hr 55min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    15:55
    SL3A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 18234Narmada Exp PsgRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18234 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    10:40
    10hr 10min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    20:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 09210Puri Valsad SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09210 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    11:25
    7hr
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    18:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
  • 08234Bsp Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08234 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    11:45
    8hr 55min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    20:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 22910Puri Valsad ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22910 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    17:15
    7hr 50min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    01:05
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
  • 12853Amarkantak ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12853 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    21:05
    7hr 10min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    04:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 02853Durg Bpl SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02853 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    21:05
    7hr 15min
    JBP
    Jabalpur
    04:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -

Bilaspur to Jabalpur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Bilaspur to Jabalpur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Bilaspur to Jabalpur, 7 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Bilaspur how many trains are there to Jabalpur each week?

A. From Bilaspur there are 7 trains to Jabalpur each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Jabalpur from Bilaspur?

A. To reach Jabalpur from Bilaspur, 407 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Bilaspur?

A. The number of railway station in Bilaspur is 7. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Jabalpur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Jabalpur, there are 5 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Bilaspur to Jabalpur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Bilaspur to Jabalpur, trains take 7hr on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Bilaspur and ends at Jabalpur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Bilaspur and ends at Jabalpur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Bilaspur and ends at Jabalpur. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Bilaspur and ends at Jabalpur, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Bilaspur and Jabalpur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Bilaspur and Jabalpur Narmada Exp Psg is the slowest train. It departs from Bilaspur at 10:40:00 and reaches Jabalpur at 20:50:00. Narmada Exp Psg cover a distance of 407 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Jabalpur from Bilaspur.

A. If the journey starts from Bilaspur and ends at Jabalpur, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Bilaspur to Jabalpur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Bilaspur to Jabalpur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Bilaspur to Jabalpur??

A. If you are travelling from Bilaspur to Jabalpur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Bilaspur and Jabalpur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Bilaspur and Jabalpur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Bilaspur Jn Railway Station

City : Bilaspur
Code : BSP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Jabalpur Railway Station

City : Jabalpur
Code : JBP
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Available

Bilaspur to Jabalpur Fastest Train:

To reach Jabalpur from Bilaspur, 09210 Puri Valsad Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Bilaspur, it takes 7hr hours to reach Jabalpur. Departing at 11:25:00 from Bilaspur BSP, it arrives at 18:25:00 in Jabalpur. This train operates on Sun

Cheapest Train from Bilaspur to Jabalpur:

From Bilaspur to Jabalpur, the cheapest train is 08234 Bsp Indb Spl. To travel from Bilaspur to Jabalpur, the train takes 8hr 55min. The train departs from Bilaspur BSP at 11:45:00 and arrives in Jabalpur JBP at 20:40:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bilaspur to Jabalpur Last Train:

From Bilaspur, 12853 Amarkantak Exp is the last train you can take to reach Jabalpur. To travel from Bilaspur to Jabalpur, it takes this train 7hr 10min hours. Departing from Bilaspur BSP at 21:05:00, it arrives in Jabalpur JBP at 04:15:00. 12853 Amarkantak Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bilaspur to Jabalpur:

The train that runs first from Bilaspur to Jabalpur is 20828 Humsafar Exp. From Bilaspur it arrives at Jabalpur taking almost 7hr 55min hours. This train departs from Bilaspur BSP at 08:00:00 and arrives in Jabalpur JBP at 15:55:00. The days on which this train operates are Wed.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List
Popular Bus Routes From Bilaspur