Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bilimora to Palej Trains

Book Bilimora to Palej trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 5 trains are found running between Bilimora to Palej covering a distance of approx 135 kms. Get the best price on Bilimora to Palej online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Palej to Bilimora train tickets online.

बिलिमोरा जंक्शन से पालेज के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19033Gujrat QueenRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19033 Running Status )
    BIM
    Bilimora Jn
    04:18
    2hr 56min
    PLJ
    Palej
    07:14
    2SCC
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 12929Bl Brc IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12929 Running Status )
    BIM
    Bilimora Jn
    07:21
    2hr 9min
    PLJ
    Palej
    09:30
    2SCC
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 19015Saurashtra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19015 Running Status )
    BIM
    Bilimora Jn
    13:20
    3hr 31min
    PLJ
    Palej
    16:51
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 22929Drd Brc SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22929 Running Status )
    BIM
    Bilimora Jn
    17:20
    2hr 11min
    PLJ
    Palej
    19:31
    2S
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 20907Sayajinagri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20907 Running Status )
    BIM
    Bilimora Jn
    18:03
    2hr 26min
    PLJ
    Palej
    20:29
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -

Bilimora to Palej Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bilimora to Palej?

A. 5 trains run daily between Bilimora to Palej. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Bilimora to Palej by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Bilimora to Palej is 135 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bilimora?

A. In Bilimora there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Palej?

A. In Palej there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Bilimora to Palej?

A. To travel from Bilimora to Palej, 5 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Bilimora to Palej, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Bilimora to Palej.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Bilimora to Palej?

A. If travelling from Bilimora to Palej, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Bilimora to Palej route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Bilimora to Palej route is 19015 Saurashtra Exp. It departs from Bilimora at 13:20:00 and reaches Palej at 16:51:00. The train covers a distance of 135 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Bilimora to Palej?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Bilimora to Palej one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Bilimora to Palej?

A. When travelling from Bilimora to Palej check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Bilimora to Palej through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Bilimora to Palej by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Bilimora Jn Railway Station

City : Bilimora
Code : BIM
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Not Available

Palej Railway Station

City : Palej
Code : PLJ
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Bilimora to Palej Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Bilimora to Palej is 12929 Bl Brc Intercity. It takes about 2hr 9min hours to reach Palej. This train leaves Bilimora (BIM) at 07:21:00 and reaches Palej (PLJ) at 09:30:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Bilimora to Palej:

The cheapest train from Bilimora to Palej is 22929 Drd Brc Sfast. It takes around 2hr 11min to reach Palej. 22929 Drd Brc Sfast leaves Bilimora BIM at 17:20:00 and reaches Palej PLJ at 19:31:00. The price of Drd Brc Sfast ticket is 75 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bilimora to Palej Last Train:

The last train to Palej from Bilimora is 20907 Sayajinagri Exp. It takes around 2hr 26min hours to reach Palej. The last train leaves Bilimora BIM at 18:03:00 and reaches Palej PLJ at 20:29:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bilimora to Palej:

The first train from Bilimora to Palej is 19033 Gujrat Queen. This train takes about 2hr 56min to reach Palej. It leaves Bilimora BIM at 04:18:00 and reaches Palej PLJ at 07:14:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.