3.4

12929

Bl Dahod Sf Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BL
07:15
Valsad
6hr 10min
18 Stops
DHD
13:25
Dahod
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 12929 - Bl Dahod Sf Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
BL
DHD
-
-

Bl Dahod Sf Exp Schedule

The 12929 - Bl Dahod Sf Exp runs from BL (Valsad) to DHD (Dahod). Bl Dahod Sf Exp runs on of 7 week. The Bl Dahod Sf Exp train departs from Valsad at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Dahod at 01:25 hrs. The total running duration of 12929 train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bl Dahod Sf Exp - 12929 schedule, Bl Dahod Sf Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 12929 - Bl Dahod Sf Exp via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLValsadstarts07:15-0111On Time
BIMBilimora Jn07:2807:302min18 km1114min
AMLAmalsad07:3707:381min23 km-113min
NVSNavsari07:5107:521min39 km1114min
MRLMaroli08:0008:022min48 km1115min
STSurat08:3008:355min69 km111On Time
KIMKim08:5408:551min93 km1113min
KSBKosamba Jn09:0409:051min100 km1113min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn09:1809:202min119 km1115min
BHBharuch Jn09:3009:322min128 km3115min
PLJPalej09:5509:561min154 km3119min
MYGMiyagam Karjan10:1110:121min169 km2118min
BRCVadodara Jn10:4210:5210min199 km6116min
SMLASamlaya Jn11:1411:162min225 km-1117min
DRLDerol11:4311:452min249 km11118min
GDAGodhra Jn12:1512:205min272 km2115min
PPDPiplod Jn12:4612:471min305 km-116min
LMKLimkheda12:5412:551min313 km-1111min
DHDDahod13:25ends-346 km11114min

Bl Dahod Sf Exp - 12929 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bl Dahod Sf Exp - 12929 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-06-2019
Sunday
23-06-2019
Monday
24-06-2019
Yesterday
25-06-2019
Today
26-06-2019
Tomorrow
27-06-2019
Friday
28-06-2019
Yet to start from Valsad at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Valsad
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
2
Source
Bilimora Jn
18 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
1
2min
Amalsad
24 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Navsari
39 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
1
1min
Maroli
47 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
1
2min
Surat
69 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
1
5min
Kim
92 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
1
1min
Kosamba Jn
100 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
1
1min
Ankleshwar Jn
118 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
1
2min
Bharuch Jn
127 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
3
2min
Palej
153 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
4
1min
Miyagam Karjan
168 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
2
1min
Vadodara Jn
197 km
10:42
10:42
10:52
10:52
On Time
3
10min
Samlaya Jn
223 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
3
2min
Derol
247 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
1
2min
Godhra Jn
270 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
3
5min
Piplod Jn
303 km
12:46
12:46
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
1min
Limkheda
311 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Dahod
345 km
13:25
13:25
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bl Dahod Sf Exp

Bl Dahod Sf Exp - 12929 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Valsad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bl Dahod Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBl Dahod Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bl Dahod Sf Exp - 12929

The Bl Dahod Sf Exp - 12929 train runs from BL (Valsad) to DHD (Dahod) 7 of week. It is a popular Valsad to Dahod train and covers a distance of about 346 km. You can check Bl Dahod Sf Exp - 12929 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12929 route map. You can also check how to reach Valsad to Dahod through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Bl Dahod Sf Exp

3.4
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's good nd clear services
hhsg gsyuwvhhhw hjw gauah hjaga hag fsfa agysb ahsy hsywb aHuiw hshava
so bad..because this train is not reach at select time on station..
Superb new couch nice train 🚉
real time updates on tracking
its cleanliness is okay.food is also okay.not at time
nice work good job india is the best
The Train is Need to be clean I mean toilets are pretty dirty..
very good experience.... surprised by the clean and perfect timing...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW