Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Brc Intercity 12929 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BL
07:15
Valsad
3hr 10min
12 Stops
BRC
10:25
Vadodara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Brc Intercity 12929 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Brc Intercity 12929. Check Brc Intercity 12929 seat availability from Valsad station to Vadodara Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
CC
INR385
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BRC
BL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration3hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Brc Intercity 12929 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12929 Brc Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Valsad station and ends at Vadodara Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Valsad and Vadodara Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLValsadstarts07:15-0111-
BIMBilimora Jn07:1907:212min19 km111-
AMLAmalsad07:2607:271min24 km-11-
NVSNavsari07:3907:412min40 km111-
MRLMaroli07:4807:502min48 km111-
STSurat08:1508:205min69 km111-
KIMKim08:3708:392min92 km111-
KSBKosamba Jn08:4608:482min100 km111-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn09:0009:022min119 km111-
BHBharuch Jn09:1309:152min128 km311-
PLJPalej09:3109:321min153 km311-
MYGMiyagam Karjan09:4209:431min168 km211-
BRCVadodara Jn10:25ends-198 km611-

Brc Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
On Time
Reached Vadodara Jn at 10:11
Refresh
Updated 2hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Valsad
-
Source
07:15
On Time
4
Source
Bilimora Jn
18 km
07:19
07:21
On Time
1
-
Amalsad
23 km
07:40
07:26
07:41
07:27
14min
1
1min
Navsari
39 km
07:53
07:39
07:53
07:41
12min
1
-
Maroli
47 km
08:01
07:48
08:02
07:50
12min
1
1min
Surat
68 km
08:20
08:15
08:25
08:20
5min
1
5min
Kim
92 km
08:44
08:37
08:46
08:39
7min
1
2min
Kosamba Jn
100 km
08:54
08:46
08:55
08:48
7min
1
1min
Ankleshwar Jn
118 km
09:07
09:00
09:02
On Time
1
-
Bharuch Jn
128 km
09:17
09:11
09:13
On Time
3
-
Palej
153 km
09:39
09:30
09:41
09:31
10min
3
2min
Miyagam Karjan
168 km
09:51
09:41
09:51
09:42
9min
2
-
Vadodara Jn
198 km
10:11
10:25
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Brc Intercity 12929 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Brc Intercity - 12929 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Valsad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
C2
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Brc Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutBrc Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Brc Intercity 12929 Train Information

Brc Intercity (12929) train runs from Valsad to Vadodara Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 198 km. The fare classes on 12929 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Brc Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Brc Intercity 12929 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
77 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
...................................................................................
very nice working apps and fasting work
looks almost right but there are some issue in coach like toilet flush and water sprayer not working so they have to take care of it for better feedback.
train is not good not on time
ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok 👍
good experience in journey
It is a very nice and punctual train
excellent Very good on-time good
the train is clean and good
very good train train cleanliness
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW