more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

12929 Bl Dahod Sf Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BL
07:15
Valsad
6hr 10min
18 Stops
DHD
13:25
Dahod
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12929 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
DHD
BL
-
-
-

12929 Schedule & Time Table

12929 - Bl Dahod Sf Exp runs from Valsad to Dahod, 7 days of the week. The 12929 passenger train departs from Valsad at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Dahod at 01:25 hrs. The total running duration of 12929 train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Vadodara Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bl Dahod Sf Exp - 12929 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bl Dahod Sf Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLValsadstarts07:15-0111On Time
BIMBilimora Jn07:2807:302min18 km111On Time
AMLAmalsad07:3707:381min24 km-11On Time
NVSNavsari07:5107:521min39 km111On Time
MRLMaroli08:0008:022min48 km111On Time
STSurat08:3008:355min69 km111On Time
KIMKim08:5408:551min93 km111On Time
KSBKosamba Jn09:0409:051min100 km111On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn09:1809:202min119 km111On Time
BHBharuch Jn09:3009:322min128 km311On Time
PLJPalej09:5209:531min154 km311On Time
MYGMiyagam Karjan10:0510:061min169 km211On Time
BRCVadodara Jn10:3710:4710min199 km611On Time
SMLASamlaya Jn11:1111:132min225 km-11On Time
DRLDerol11:3911:401min249 km111On Time
GDAGodhra Jn12:1312:152min272 km211On Time
PPDPiplod Jn12:4612:471min305 km-11On Time
LMKLimkheda12:5412:551min313 km-11On Time
DHDDahod13:25ends-346 km111On Time

12929 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bl Dahod Sf Exp - 12929 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Valsad
-
Source
07:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Bilimora Jn
18 km
07:28
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Amalsad
23 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Navsari
39 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Maroli
47 km
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
68 km
08:30
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kim
92 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kosamba Jn
100 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ankleshwar Jn
118 km
09:18
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bharuch Jn
128 km
09:30
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
Palej
153 km
09:52
09:53
Cancelled
-
-
Miyagam Karjan
168 km
10:05
10:06
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
198 km
10:37
10:47
Cancelled
-
-
Samlaya Jn
225 km
11:11
11:13
Cancelled
-
-
Derol
248 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Godhra Jn
272 km
12:13
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
Piplod Jn
304 km
12:46
12:47
Cancelled
-
-
Limkheda
312 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Dahod
345 km
13:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

12929 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bl Dahod Sf Exp - 12929 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Valsad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bl Dahod Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBl Dahod Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bl Dahod Sf Exp (12929) Train

12929 is a popular Valsad to Dahod passenger train and covers a distance of about 346 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 12929 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Valsad to Dahod through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

12929 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
71 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It is a very nice and punctual train
excellent Very good on-time good
the train is clean and good
very good train train cleanliness
time not mansion properly
best time travel journal train
Good arrangement and the train Everyday timily
good train clean right time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW