Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

12929

Bl Dahod Sf Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BL
07:15
Valsad
6hr 10min
18 Stops
DHD
13:25
Dahod
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 12929 - Bl Dahod Sf Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
BL
DHD
-
-

Bl Dahod Sf Exp Schedule

12929 - Bl Dahod Sf Exp runs from Valsad to Dahod, 7 days of the week. The 12929 passenger train departs from Valsad at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Dahod at 01:25 hrs. The total running duration of 12929 train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bl Dahod Sf Exp - 12929 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Bl Dahod Sf Exp & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLValsadstarts07:15-0111On Time
BIMBilimora Jn07:2807:302min18 km111On Time
AMLAmalsad07:3707:381min24 km-11On Time
NVSNavsari07:5107:521min39 km111On Time
MRLMaroli08:0008:022min48 km111On Time
STSurat08:3008:355min69 km111On Time
KIMKim08:5408:551min93 km111On Time
KSBKosamba Jn09:0409:051min100 km111On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn09:1809:202min119 km111On Time
BHBharuch Jn09:3009:322min128 km311On Time
PLJPalej09:5209:531min154 km311On Time
MYGMiyagam Karjan10:0510:061min169 km211On Time
BRCVadodara Jn10:3710:4710min199 km611On Time
SMLASamlaya Jn11:1111:132min225 km-11On Time
DRLDerol11:3911:401min249 km111On Time
GDAGodhra Jn12:1312:152min272 km211On Time
PPDPiplod Jn12:4612:471min305 km-11On Time
LMKLimkheda12:5412:551min313 km-11On Time
DHDDahod13:25ends-346 km111On Time

Bl Dahod Sf Exp - 12929 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bl Dahod Sf Exp - 12929 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Yesterday
08-07-2020
Today
09-07-2020
Tomorrow
10-07-2020
Saturday
11-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Valsad
-
Source
07:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Bilimora Jn
18 km
07:28
07:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Amalsad
24 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
1
1min
Navsari
39 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
1
1min
Maroli
47 km
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
1
2min
Surat
69 km
08:30
08:35
Cancelled
1
5min
Kim
92 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
1
1min
Kosamba Jn
100 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
1
1min
Ankleshwar Jn
118 km
09:18
09:20
Cancelled
1
2min
Bharuch Jn
127 km
09:30
09:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Palej
153 km
09:52
09:53
Cancelled
4
1min
Miyagam Karjan
168 km
10:05
10:06
Cancelled
2
1min
Vadodara Jn
197 km
10:37
10:47
Cancelled
3
10min
Samlaya Jn
224 km
11:11
11:13
Cancelled
1
2min
Derol
248 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
1
1min
Godhra Jn
271 km
12:13
12:15
Cancelled
2
2min
Piplod Jn
304 km
12:46
12:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Limkheda
312 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
1
1min
Dahod
345 km
13:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bl Dahod Sf Exp

Bl Dahod Sf Exp - 12929 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Valsad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bl Dahod Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBl Dahod Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bl Dahod Sf Exp - 12929

The Bl Dahod Sf Exp - 12929 train runs from BL (Valsad) to DHD (Dahod) 7 of week. It is a popular Valsad to Dahod - passenger train and covers a distance of about 346 km. You can check Bl Dahod Sf Exp - 12929 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12929 route map. You can also check how to reach Valsad to Dahod through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bl Dahod Sf Exp

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Valsad to Dahod