Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12929 Brc Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12929 Brc Intercity train live running status. 12929 Brc Intercity train runs from Valsad (BL) to Vadodara Jn (BRC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12929 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12929 Brc Intercity from Valsad is 07:15. The arrival time to Vadodara Jn is 10:35. The total distance covered by Brc Intercity is 198 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Valsad to Vadodara Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Brc Intercity - 12929.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Valsad at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 19hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Valsad
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
Bilimora Jn
18 km
07:19
07:19
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
2min
Amalsad
23 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Navsari
39 km
07:39
07:39
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
2min
Maroli
47 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Surat
68 km
08:17
08:17
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
5min
Kim
92 km
08:39
08:39
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
2min
Kosamba Jn
100 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
118 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
128 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Palej
153 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
1min
Miyagam Karjan
168 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Vadodara Jn
198 km
10:35
10:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12929 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Brc Intercity 12929 train running or not?

A. Brc Intercity 12929 train starts from Valsad at 07:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Brc Intercity 12929 train now?

A. Check the location of Brc Intercity 12929 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Brc Intercity 12929 train?

A. The last stop for Brc Intercity 12929 train is Vadodara Jn(BRC). The train reaches Vadodara Jn at 10:35