Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Chandannagar to Baidyabati Trains

53050 Mka Hwh Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53050 Running Status )
CGR
Chandan Nagar
01:07
Fri, 24 May
11min
11 km
SHE
Seoraphuli
01:18
Fri, 24 May
2S
SL
INR20
13030 Mka Hwh Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13030 Running Status )
CGR
Chandan Nagar
01:09
Fri, 24 May
14min
11 km
SHE
Seoraphuli
01:23
Fri, 24 May
SL
INR140
37212
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 37212 Running Status )
CGR
Chandan Nagar
03:18
Fri, 24 May
10min
11 km
SHE
Seoraphuli
03:28
Fri, 24 May
GN
INR5
CGR
Chandan Nagar
04:00
Fri, 24 May
11min
11 km
SHE
Seoraphuli
04:11
Fri, 24 May
GN
INR5
CGR
Chandan Nagar
04:30
Fri, 24 May
11min
11 km
SHE
Seoraphuli
04:41
Fri, 24 May
GN
INR5
CGR
Chandan Nagar
04:54
Fri, 24 May
10min
11 km
SHE
Seoraphuli
05:04
Fri, 24 May
GN
INR5
CGR
Chandan Nagar
05:19
Fri, 24 May
10min
11 km
SHE
Seoraphuli
05:29
Fri, 24 May
GN
INR5
CGR
Chandan Nagar
05:37
Fri, 24 May
11min
11 km
SHE
Seoraphuli
05:48
Fri, 24 May
GN
INR5
CGR
Chandan Nagar
05:49
Fri, 24 May
9min
11 km
SHE
Seoraphuli
05:58
Fri, 24 May
GN
INR5
CGR
Chandan Nagar
05:57
Fri, 24 May
10min
11 km
SHE
Seoraphuli
06:07
Fri, 24 May
GN
INR5

Chandannagar to Baidyabati Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Chandannagar to Baidyabati trains – Approximately 77 trains run today between Chandannagar and Baidyabati, covering a distance of about 10 km by train. Trains from Chandannagar to Baidyabati are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Chandannagar to Baidyabati train reservation, Chandannagar to Baidyabati train ticket price, and Chandannagar Baidyabati railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Chandannagar to Baidyabati train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Chandannagar to Baidyabati.

With ixigo, you can check Chandannagar to Baidyabati train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Chandannagar to Baidyabati train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Chandannagar to Baidyabati train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Baidyabati to Chandannagar train tickets online. You can also book Chandannagar to Baidyabati train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Chandannagar to Baidyabati Fastest Train:

37652 Memari - Howrah Galloping Local is the fastest train to run between Chandannagar and Baidyabati. It takes 7min hours to reach Baidyabati. Leaving Chandannagar CGR at 12:19:00 and reaching Baidyabati (SHE) at 12:26:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Chandannagar to Baidyabati:

53050 Mka Hwh Pass is the cheapest train to run between Chandannagar and Baidyabati. It takes 11min to arrive at Baidyabati. The train leaves Chandannagar CGR at 01:07:00 and reaches Baidyabati SHE at 01:18:00. The ticket price of this train is 20 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Chandannagar to Baidyabati Last Train:

37290 Bandel - Howrah Local is the last train that runs between Chandannagar and Baidyabati. It takes 12min hours to reach Baidyabati. 37290 leaves Chandannagar CGR at 22:53:00 and reaches Baidyabati SHE at 23:05:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Chandannagar to Baidyabati:

53050 Mka Hwh Pass is the first train to run between Chandannagar and Baidyabati. It takes 11min to reach Baidyabati. The train 53050 leaves Chandannagar CGR at 01:07:00 and reaches Baidyabati SHE at 01:18:00. Mka Hwh Pass operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Chandannagar to Baidyabati?

For the route between Chandannagar and Baidyabati, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Chandannagar to Baidyabati Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Chandannagar to Baidyabati?

A. There are 77 trains that run daily between Chandannagar to Baidyabati. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Chandannagar to Baidyabati by rail?

A. To travel from Chandannagar to Baidyabati by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 10 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chandannagar?

A. The number of railway stations in Chandannagar are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Baidyabati?

A. The number of railway stations in Baidyabati are 2.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Chandannagar to Baidyabati?

A. The number of trains that operate on Chandannagar to Baidyabati route weekly are 77.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Baidyabati from Chandannagar?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Baidyabati from Chandannagar is 7min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Chandannagar to Baidyabati.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Chandannagar to Baidyabati.

Q. On Chandannagar to Baidyabati route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Chandannagar to Baidyabati route 37246 Bandel - Howrah Local takes maximum time. It departs at 12:43:00 and covers a distance of approximately 10 kms. It reaches Baidyabati at 13:06:00.

Q. The journey starts from Chandannagar and ends at Baidyabati. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Chandannagar to Baidyabati.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Chandannagar to Baidyabati?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Chandannagar to Baidyabati begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Chandan Nagar Railway Station

City : Chandannagar
Code : CGR
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available

Seoraphuli Railway Station

City : Baidyabati
Code : SHE
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available