Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Chandigarh to Rohtak Trains

14796 KLK BNW EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14796 Running Status )
CDG
Chandigarh
17:30
Wed, 17 Apr
4hr 38min
248 km
ROK
Rohtak Jn
22:08
Wed, 17 Apr
SL
INR185
19412 DLPC SBIB EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19412 Running Status )
CDG
Chandigarh
17:55
Wed, 17 Apr
5hr 17min
287 km
ROK
Rohtak Jn
23:12
Wed, 17 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR200
12984 CDG AII G RATH
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Garib Rath ( 12984 Running Status )
CDG
Chandigarh
19:45
Wed, 17 Apr
4hr 3min
248 km
ROK
Rohtak Jn
23:48
Wed, 17 Apr
3A
INR420

Chandigarh to Rohtak Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Chandigarh to Rohtak trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Chandigarh and Rohtak, covering a distance of about 248 km by train. Trains from Chandigarh to Rohtak are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Chandigarh to Rohtak train reservation, Chandigarh to Rohtak train ticket price, and Chandigarh Rohtak railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Chandigarh to Rohtak train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Chandigarh to Rohtak.

With ixigo, you can check Chandigarh to Rohtak train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Chandigarh to Rohtak train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Chandigarh to Rohtak train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Rohtak to Chandigarh train tickets online. You can also book Chandigarh to Rohtak train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Chandigarh to Rohtak Fastest Train:

12984 CDG AII G RATH is the fastest train to run between Chandigarh and Rohtak. It takes 4hr 3min hours to reach Rohtak. Leaving Chandigarh CDG at 19:45:00 and reaching Rohtak (ROK) at 23:48:00, this train operates on Mon, Wed, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Chandigarh to Rohtak:

14796 KLK BNW EXP is the cheapest train to run between Chandigarh and Rohtak. It takes 4hr 38min to arrive at Rohtak. The train leaves Chandigarh CDG at 17:30:00 and reaches Rohtak ROK at 22:08:00. The ticket price of this train is 185 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Chandigarh to Rohtak Last Train:

12984 CDG AII G RATH is the last train that runs between Chandigarh and Rohtak. It takes 4hr 3min hours to reach Rohtak. 12984 leaves Chandigarh CDG at 19:45:00 and reaches Rohtak ROK at 23:48:00. This train operates on Mon, Wed, Sat.

First Train from Chandigarh to Rohtak:

14796 KLK BNW EXP is the first train to run between Chandigarh and Rohtak. It takes 4hr 38min to reach Rohtak. The train 14796 leaves Chandigarh CDG at 17:30:00 and reaches Rohtak ROK at 22:08:00. KLK BNW EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Chandigarh to Rohtak?

For the route between Chandigarh and Rohtak, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Chandigarh to Rohtak Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Chandigarh to Rohtak?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Chandigarh to Rohtak. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Chandigarh to Rohtak by rail?

A. To travel from Chandigarh to Rohtak by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 248 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chandigarh?

A. The number of railway stations in Chandigarh are 2.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Rohtak?

A. The number of railway stations in Rohtak are 4.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Chandigarh to Rohtak?

A. The number of trains that operate on Chandigarh to Rohtak route weekly are 3.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Rohtak from Chandigarh?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Rohtak from Chandigarh is 4hr 3min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Chandigarh to Rohtak.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Chandigarh to Rohtak.

Q. On Chandigarh to Rohtak route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Chandigarh to Rohtak route 19412 DLPC SBIB EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 17:55:00 and covers a distance of approximately 248 kms. It reaches Rohtak at 23:12:00.

Q. The journey starts from Chandigarh and ends at Rohtak. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Chandigarh to Rohtak.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Chandigarh to Rohtak?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Chandigarh to Rohtak begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Chandigarh Railway Station

City : Chandigarh
Code : CDG
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Rohtak Jn Railway Station

City : Rohtak
Code : ROK
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget