Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12984 Cdg Aii G Rath Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12984 Cdg Aii G Rath train live running status. 12984 Cdg Aii G Rath train runs from Chandigarh (CDG) to Ajmer Jn (AII) on Mon, Wed, Sat. 12984 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 12984 Cdg Aii G Rath from Chandigarh is 19:45. The arrival time to Ajmer Jn is 08:40. The total distance covered by Cdg Aii G Rath is 740 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chandigarh to Ajmer Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cdg Aii G Rath - 12984.
Yesterday
18-05-2024
Tomorrow
20-05-2024
Yet to start from Chandigarh at 19:45
Refresh
Updated 4hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
68 km
20:30
20:30
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
8min
Kurukshetra Jn
109 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
143 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
177 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Gohana
216 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
248 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhiwani
298 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Charkhi Dadri
325 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
380 km
02:17
02:17
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
10min
Alwar
454 km
03:21
03:21
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
3min
Dausa
544 km
04:39
04:39
04:41
04:41
On Time
-
2min
Getor Jagatpura
594 km
05:16
05:16
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
605 km
06:10
06:10
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
15min
Phulera Jn
660 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Kishangarh
714 km
07:57
07:57
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
740 km
08:40
08:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12984 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cdg Aii G Rath 12984 train running or not?

A. Cdg Aii G Rath 12984 train starts from Chandigarh at 19:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cdg Aii G Rath 12984 train now?

A. Check the location of Cdg Aii G Rath 12984 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cdg Aii G Rath 12984 train?

A. The last stop for Cdg Aii G Rath 12984 train is Ajmer Jn(AII). The train reaches Ajmer Jn at 08:40