Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Cdg Aii G Rath 12984 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CDG
19:45
Chandigarh
-11hr 5min
15 Stops
AII
08:40
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cdg Aii G Rath 12984 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cdg Aii G Rath 12984. Check Cdg Aii G Rath 12984 seat availability from Chandigarh station to Ajmer Jn station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1020
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
AVL 0085
2min
Mon, 06 Feb
AVL 0588
2min
Wed, 08 Feb
AVL 0572
2min
Sat, 11 Feb
AVL 0590
2min
Mon, 13 Feb
AVL 0752
2min
Wed, 15 Feb
AVL 0804
2min
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
CDG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Mon, Wed, Sat
Stops15
Duration-11hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cdg Aii G Rath 12984 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12984 Cdg Aii G Rath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chandigarh station and ends at Ajmer Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chandigarh and Ajmer Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CDGChandigarhstarts19:45-0411
UMBAmbala Cant Jn20:3020:388min45 km211
KKDEKurukshetra Jn21:0821:102min87 km2114min
KUNKarnal21:4521:472min120 km1114min
PNPPanipat Jn22:1822:202min154 km4114min
GHNAGohana23:0323:052min193 km-1111min
ROKRohtak Jn23:4823:502min225 km1112min
BNWBhiwani00:4000:455min275 km-1224min
RERewari02:1802:257min357 km41214min
AWRAlwar03:2603:293min432 km21220min
DODausa04:4004:422min522 km11218min
GTJTGetor Jagatpura05:1605:182min572 km11231min
JPJaipur06:1006:2515min583 km-1216min
FLPhulera Jn07:1607:182min638 km-1213min
KSGKishangarh07:5507:572min692 km21218min
AIIAjmer Jn08:40ends-718 km31211min

Cdg Aii G Rath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Chandigarh at 19:45
Refresh
Updated 31hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
44 km
20:30
20:30
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
8min
Kurukshetra Jn
86 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
119 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
154 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Gohana
193 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
225 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhiwani
274 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Rewari
357 km
02:18
02:18
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
7min
Alwar
431 km
03:26
03:26
03:29
03:29
On Time
-
3min
Dausa
521 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Getor Jagatpura
572 km
05:16
05:16
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
583 km
06:10
06:10
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
15min
Phulera Jn
637 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
2min
Kishangarh
692 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
717 km
08:40
08:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cdg Aii G Rath 12984 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cdg Aii G Rath - 12984 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chandigarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
GD2
G14
G13
G12
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
GD1
Seat Layout
Cdg Aii G Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutCdg Aii G Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cdg Aii G Rath 12984 Train Information

Cdg Aii G Rath (12984) train runs from Chandigarh to Ajmer Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 718 km. The fare classes on 12984 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cdg Aii G Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cdg Aii G Rath 12984 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
100 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Provided used pillow cover and used bedsheets Firstly attended provided one bedsheet which was used then asked him for second one again provided used when asked him for packed highzenic one he refused to provided regigestred complaint reference id 2023011105896 but nothing happened and complaint closed with in 15 minutes without solution
Good Maintenance and cleaning
great experience ,all was very good
excellent train and nice
superb performance good job
ngc 8🇨🇮🗡️669 ol tj5j2g5 yh 😅yu g6 cg you yu 9🇳🇪👌yu thug r 🗡️tf d ut ut ⛰️yu
good train.....,......--________________
God bless you always good train
today i was traveled in this train that was a great experience with this suffer . train ac was good, train also coming on right time.
best train and best traveling
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW