Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

14796 एकता एक्सप्रेस Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14796 एकता एक्सप्रेस train live running status. 14796 एकता एक्सप्रेस train runs from Kalka (KLK) to Bhiwani (BNW) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14796 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 14796 एकता एक्सप्रेस from Kalka is 17:02. The arrival time to Bhiwani is 23:20. The total distance covered by एकता एक्सप्रेस is 335 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kalka to Bhiwani. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of एकता एक्सप्रेस - 14796.
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Chandigarh at 17:37
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalka
-
Source
17:02
16:55
7min
2
Source
Chandi Mandir
24 km
17:27
17:10
17:30
17:12
18min
1
3min
Chandigarh
38 km
17:36
17:25
17:37
17:30
7min
2
1min
Dhulkot
93 km
17:54
17:56
5min
2
1min
Ambala Cant Jn
106 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
1
5min
Shahbad Marknda
125 km
18:48
18:43
18:56
18:45
5min
1
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
146 km
19:15
19:11
19:18
19:13
4min
2
2min
Nilokheri
164 km
19:33
19:28
19:37
19:30
5min
1
2min
Karnal
180 km
19:50
19:41
19:53
19:43
9min
1
2min
Gharaunda
197 km
20:07
19:58
20:10
20:00
9min
1
2min
Panipat Jn
214 km
20:30
20:14
20:35
20:16
16min
4
2min
ISRANA
233 km
20:57
20:41
20:59
20:43
16min
3
2min
Gohana
254 km
21:20
21:03
21:24
21:05
17min
3
2min
Rohtak Jn
285 km
22:08
22:08
22:13
22:10
On Time
1
2min
Kalanaur Kalan
306 km
22:41
22:40
22:47
22:42
1min
3
2min
Bhiwani
335 km
23:20
23:20
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14796 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is एकता एक्सप्रेस 14796 train running or not?

A. एकता एक्सप्रेस 14796 train starts from Kalka at 17:02. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is एकता एक्सप्रेस 14796 train now?

A. Check the location of एकता एक्सप्रेस 14796 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for एकता एक्सप्रेस 14796 train?

A. The last stop for एकता एक्सप्रेस 14796 train is Bhiwani(BNW). The train reaches Bhiwani at 23:20