more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

14796 Ekta Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KLK
16:55
Kalka
6hr 25min
15 Stops
BNW
23:20
Bhiwani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

14796 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
BNW
KLK
-
-
-

14796 Schedule & Time Table

14796 - Ekta Express runs from Kalka to Bhiwani, 7 days of the week. The 14796 passenger train departs from Kalka at 04:55 hrs and arrives at Bhiwani at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of 14796 train is 6hr 25min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Panipat Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 19min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ekta Express - 14796 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ekta Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KLKKalkastarts16:55-0211-
CNDMChandi Mandir17:1317:152min16 km111-
CDGChandigarh17:2717:336min25 km211-
DKTDhulkot18:0118:032min62 km211-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn18:2018:255min70 km111-
SHDMShahbad Marknda18:4218:442min89 km111-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn19:0519:072min112 km211-
NLKRNilokheri19:1919:212min129 km111-
KUNKarnal19:3519:372min145 km111-
GRAGharaunda19:5219:542min162 km111-
PNPPanipat Jn20:2120:4019min179 km111On Time
IRAIsrana21:0021:011min197 km111On Time
GHNAGohana21:2221:242min218 km-11On Time
ROKRohtak Jn22:1622:204min250 km511On Time
KLNKKalanaur Kalan22:3722:392min270 km111On Time
BNWBhiwani23:20ends-299 km111On Time

14796 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ekta Express - 14796 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
12-09-2021
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Yesterday
15-09-2021
Today
16-09-2021
Tomorrow
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Overall delay:
Reached undefined at undefined
Refresh
Updated 3hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panipat Jn
178 km
Source
00:00
20:40
On Time
-
Source
ISRANA
197 km
00:00
21:00
00:00
21:01
On Time
-
-
Gohana
218 km
00:00
21:22
00:00
21:24
On Time
-
-
Rohtak Jn
250 km
00:00
22:16
00:00
22:20
On Time
-
-
Kalanaur Kalan
270 km
00:00
22:37
00:00
22:39
On Time
-
-
Bhiwani
299 km
00:00
23:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

14796 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ekta Express - 14796 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kalka
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
SLR
GN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Ekta Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutEkta Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ekta Express (14796) Train

14796 is a popular Kalka to Bhiwani passenger train and covers a distance of about 299 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14796 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kalka to Bhiwani through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

14796 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice Apps For All People whose love train
Chandigarh se charkhi dadri
Nice Apps For All People whose love train
Nice Apps For All People whose love train
feelvery comfortable Journey by this train.
Nice Apps For All People whose love train
Nice Apps For All People whose love train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW