4.0

14796

Ekta Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KLK
16:55
Kalka
6hr 25min
15 Stops
BNW
23:20
Bhiwani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14796 - Ekta Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
KLK
BNW
-
-

Ekta Express Schedule

The 14796 - Ekta Express runs from KLK (Kalka) to BNW (Bhiwani). Ekta Express runs on of 7 week. The 14796 passenger train departs from Kalka at 04:55 hrs and arrives at Bhiwani at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of 14796 train is 6hr 25min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ekta Express - 14796 schedule, Ekta Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 14796 - Ekta Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KLKKalkastarts16:55-0211-
CNDMChandi Mandir17:1317:152min16 km111-
CDGChandigarh17:2717:336min25 km211-
DKTDhulkot18:0118:032min62 km211-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn18:2018:255min70 km111-
SHDMShahbad Marknda18:4218:442min89 km111-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn19:0519:072min112 km211-
NLKRNilokheri19:1919:212min129 km111-
KUNKarnal19:3519:372min145 km111-
GRAGharaunda19:5219:542min162 km111-
PNPPanipat Jn20:2120:4019min179 km111On Time
IRAIsrana21:0021:011min197 km1113min
GHNAGohana21:2221:242min218 km-119min
ROKRohtak Jn22:1622:204min250 km5114min
KLNKKalanaur Kalan22:3722:392min270 km1116min
BNWBhiwani23:20ends-299 km111On Time

Ekta Express - 14796 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ekta Express - 14796 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-10-2019
Wednesday
16-10-2019
Thursday
17-10-2019
Yesterday
18-10-2019
Today
19-10-2019
Tomorrow
20-10-2019
Monday
21-10-2019
Yet to start from Panipat Jn at 20:40
Refresh
Updated 6hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panipat Jn
-
Source
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
Source
ISRANA
19 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Gohana
40 km
21:22
21:22
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
71 km
22:16
22:16
22:20
22:20
On Time
1
4min
Kalanaur Kalan
92 km
22:37
22:37
22:39
22:39
On Time
1
2min
Bhiwani
121 km
23:20
23:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ekta Express

Ekta Express - 14796 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kalka
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
GN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Ekta Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutEkta Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ekta Express - 14796

The Ekta Express - 14796 train runs from KLK (Kalka) to BNW (Bhiwani) 7 of week. It is a popular Kalka to Bhiwani - passenger train and covers a distance of about 299 km. You can check Ekta Express - 14796 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14796 route map. You can also check how to reach Kalka to Bhiwani through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ekta Express

4.0
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice Apps For All People whose love train
nice train helpful in every need
nyc app really good .
Nice Apps For All People whose love train
Good train for travelling
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW