Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Klk Bnw Exp 14796 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KLK
16:55
Kalka
6hr 35min
15 Stops
BNW
23:30
Bhiwani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Klk Bnw Exp 14796 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Klk Bnw Exp 14796. Check Klk Bnw Exp 14796 seat availability from Kalka station to Bhiwani station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR200
September 2022
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BNW
KLK
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration6hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Klk Bnw Exp 14796 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14796 Klk Bnw Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kalka station and ends at Bhiwani. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kalka and Bhiwani and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KLKKalkastarts16:55-0211-
CNDMChandi Mandir17:1317:152min24 km111-
CDGChandigarh17:2717:336min38 km211-
DKTDhulkot17:5918:012min93 km211-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn18:2018:255min105 km111-
SHDMShahbad Marknda18:4318:452min125 km111-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn19:1119:132min146 km211-
NLKRNilokheri19:2819:302min164 km111-
KUNKarnal19:4119:432min180 km111-
GRAGharaunda19:5820:002min197 km111-
PNPPanipat Jn20:1420:162min214 km111-
IRAIsrana20:4520:472min233 km111-
GHNAGohana21:1021:122min254 km-11-
ROKRohtak Jn22:1422:162min285 km511-
KLNKKalanaur Kalan22:3522:372min306 km111-
BNWBhiwani23:30ends-335 km111-

Klk Bnw Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yet to start from Kalka at 16:55
Refresh
Updated 1hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalka
-
Source
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
Source
Chandi Mandir
15 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Chandigarh
24 km
17:27
17:27
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
6min
Dhulkot
61 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
69 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Shahbad Marknda
89 km
18:42
18:42
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
111 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Nilokheri
128 km
19:19
19:19
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
144 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Gharaunda
162 km
19:52
19:52
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
178 km
20:16
20:16
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
24min
ISRANA
197 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Gohana
218 km
21:22
21:22
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
250 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
2min
Kalanaur Kalan
270 km
22:37
22:37
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
2min
Bhiwani
299 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Klk Bnw Exp 14796 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Klk Bnw Exp - 14796 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kalka
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Klk Bnw Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKlk Bnw Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Klk Bnw Exp 14796 Train Information

Klk Bnw Exp (14796) train runs from Kalka to Bhiwani. This mail express train covers a distance of about 335 km. The fare classes on 14796 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Klk Bnw Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Klk Bnw Exp 14796 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
okay condition but not for care anything
Nice Apps For All People whose love train
Chandigarh se charkhi dadri
Nice Apps For All People whose love train
Nice Apps For All People whose love train
feelvery comfortable Journey by this train.
Nice Apps For All People whose love train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW