more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Cuttack to Prayagraj Trains

Looking for trains from Cuttack to Prayagraj? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 COVID Special trains found running between Cuttack to Prayagraj covering a distance of 1068 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Cuttack to Prayagraj train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Prayagraj to Cuttack train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कट्टक से प्रयागराज के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02855Bbs Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02855 Running Status )
    CTC
    Cuttack
    07:42
    18hr 51min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    02:33
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 02823Bbs Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02823 Running Status )
    CTC
    Cuttack
    09:56
    16hr 37min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    02:33
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
  • 02825Bbs Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02825 Running Status )
    CTC
    Cuttack
    11:03
    15hr 30min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    02:33
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
  • 02815Puri Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02815 Running Status )
    CTC
    Cuttack
    12:55
    17hr 50min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    06:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 12815Nandan Kanan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12815 Running Status )
    CTC
    Cuttack
    12:58
    18hr 52min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    07:50
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 02801Puri Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02801 Running Status )
    CTC
    Cuttack
    23:40
    19hr 40min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    19:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 12801Purushottam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12801 Running Status )
    CTC
    Cuttack
    23:46
    19hr 54min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    19:40
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -

Cuttack to Prayagraj Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Cuttack to Prayagraj?

A. There are 7 trains that run daily between Cuttack to Prayagraj. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Cuttack to Prayagraj by rail?

A. To travel from Cuttack to Prayagraj by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 1068 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Cuttack?

A. The number of railway stations in Cuttack are 4. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Prayagraj?

A. The number of railway stations in Prayagraj are 13. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Cuttack to Prayagraj?

A. The number of trains that operate on Cuttack to Prayagraj route weekly are 7. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Prayagraj from Cuttack?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Prayagraj from Cuttack is 15hr 30min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Cuttack to Prayagraj.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Cuttack to Prayagraj.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Cuttack to Prayagraj?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Cuttack to Prayagraj.

Q. On Cuttack to Prayagraj route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Cuttack to Prayagraj route 12801 Purushottam Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 23:46:00 and covers a distance of approximately 1068 kms. It reaches Prayagraj at 19:40:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Cuttack to Prayagraj.

A. If you are travelling from Cuttack to Prayagraj, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Cuttack and ends at Prayagraj. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Cuttack to Prayagraj.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Cuttack to Prayagraj?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Cuttack to Prayagraj begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Cuttack Railway Station

City : Cuttack
Code : CTC
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station

City : Prayagraj
Code : PRYJ
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Cuttack to Prayagraj Fastest Train:

02825 Bbs Ndls Spl is the fastest train to run between Cuttack and Prayagraj. It takes 15hr 30min hours to reach Prayagraj. Leaving Cuttack CTC at 11:03:00 and reaching Prayagraj (PRYJ) at 02:33:00, this train operates on Wed, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Cuttack to Prayagraj:

02815 Puri Anvt Spl is the cheapest train to run between Cuttack and Prayagraj. It takes 17hr 50min to arrive at Prayagraj. The train leaves Cuttack CTC at 12:55:00 and reaches Prayagraj PRYJ at 06:45:00. The ticket price of this train is 290 INR and it operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Sat.

Cuttack to Prayagraj Last Train:

12801 Purushottam Exp is the last train that runs between Cuttack and Prayagraj. It takes 19hr 54min hours to reach Prayagraj. 12801 leaves Cuttack CTC at 23:46:00 and reaches Prayagraj PRYJ at 19:40:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Cuttack to Prayagraj:

02855 Bbs Ndls Spl is the first train to run between Cuttack and Prayagraj. It takes 18hr 51min to reach Prayagraj. The train 02855 leaves Cuttack CTC at 07:42:00 and reaches Prayagraj PRYJ at 02:33:00. Bbs Ndls Spl operates on Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains