Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22811 Tejas Raj Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22811 Tejas Raj Exp train live running status. 22811 Tejas Raj Exp train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Wed, Sun. 22811 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 22811 Tejas Raj Exp from Bhubaneswar is 10:35. The arrival time to New Delhi is 09:55. The total distance covered by Tejas Raj Exp is 1725 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tejas Raj Exp - 22811.
Yesterday
21-04-2024
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 10:35
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
Source
Cuttack
28 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
100 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
144 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
206 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Hijli
318 km
14:55
14:55
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
8min
Bankura
439 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Adra Jn
492 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
565 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
658 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
734 km
22:19
22:19
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
3min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
937 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
1090 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1285 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
New Delhi
1725 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22811 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tejas Raj Exp 22811 train running or not?

A. Tejas Raj Exp 22811 train starts from Bhubaneswar at 10:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tejas Raj Exp 22811 train now?

A. Check the location of Tejas Raj Exp 22811 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tejas Raj Exp 22811 train?

A. The last stop for Tejas Raj Exp 22811 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 09:55