Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Rajdhani Expres 22811 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
10:35
Bhubaneswar
23hr 20min
14 Stops
NDLS
09:55
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajdhani Expres 22811 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajdhani Expres 22811. Check Rajdhani Expres 22811 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to New Delhi station.

1A
INR5010
2A
INR2905
3A
INR2000
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Wed, Sun
Stops14
Duration23hr 20min
TypeRajdhani
PantryNo

Rajdhani Expres 22811 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22811 Rajdhani Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts10:35-0111On Time
CTCCuttack10:5310:552min28 km3113min
JJKRJajpur K Road11:4311:452min100 km11112min
BHCBhadrak12:4512:472min144 km1114min
BLSBalasore13:2313:252min206 km11129min
HIJHijli14:5515:038min318 km11141min
BQABankura17:1017:122min439 km21151min
ADRAAdra Jn18:0018:055min492 km21145min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo20:0020:055min565 km31125min
KQRKoderma Jn20:5620:582min658 km41140min
GAYAGaya Jn22:1922:223min734 km11131min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:3500:4510min937 km61234min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.02:3302:352min1090 km21243min
CNBKanpur Central04:4004:455min1285 km21242min
NDLSNew Delhi09:55ends-1725 km111257min

Rajdhani Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Overall delay: 22min
Crossed Prayagraj Jn. at 02:57
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
11:35
10:35
1hr
1
Source
Cuttack
28 km
12:04
10:53
12:06
10:55
1hr 11min
3
2min
Jajpur K Road
100 km
12:59
11:43
13:02
11:45
1hr 17min
1
3min
Bhadrak
144 km
13:32
12:45
13:35
12:47
48min
1
3min
Balasore
206 km
14:20
13:23
14:22
13:25
57min
1
2min
Hijli
318 km
15:50
14:55
15:51
15:03
48min
1
1min
Bankura
439 km
17:53
17:10
17:56
17:12
44min
2
3min
Adra Jn
492 km
18:41
18:00
18:52
18:05
47min
2
11min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
565 km
20:12
20:00
20:17
20:05
12min
3
5min
Koderma Jn
658 km
21:22
20:56
21:25
20:58
27min
4
3min
Gaya Jn
734 km
22:24
22:19
22:30
22:22
8min
1
6min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
937 km
00:56
00:35
01:04
00:45
19min
6
8min
Prayagraj Jn.
1090 km
02:52
02:33
02:57
02:35
22min
2
5min
Kanpur Central
1285 km
05:16
04:40
05:23
04:45
36min
2
1min
New Delhi
1725 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
11
Destination
view full running status

Rajdhani Expres 22811 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajdhani Expres - 22811 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
PC
H1
A1
A2
AE1
EOG
Seat Layout
Rajdhani Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajdhani Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajdhani Expres 22811 Train Information

Rajdhani Expres (22811) train runs from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. This rajdhani train covers a distance of about 1725 km. The fare classes on 22811 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajdhani Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.