Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Rajdhani Expres 22811 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
10:35
Bhubaneswar
23hr 20min
14 Stops
NDLS
09:55
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajdhani Expres 22811 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4440
2A
INR2575
3A
INR1755
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
AVL 0004
1hr 8min
Wed, 07 Sep
AVL 0002
1hr 8min
Sun, 11 Sep
WL3
96% Chances
1hr 8min
Wed, 14 Sep
AVL 0009
1hr 8min
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
BBS
-
-
-

Rajdhani Expres 22811 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22811 Rajdhani Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts10:35-0111-
CTCCuttack11:0111:032min28 km111-
JJKRJajpur K Road11:5211:542min100 km211-
BHCBhadrak12:4512:472min144 km311-
BLSBalasore13:3013:322min206 km311-
HIJHijli14:5515:005min318 km111-
BQABankura17:1317:152min439 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn18:0018:055min492 km-11-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo20:0020:055min565 km311-
KQRKoderma Jn20:5821:002min658 km411-
GAYAGaya Jn22:1922:223min734 km111-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:3500:4510min937 km612-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.02:3302:352min1090 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central04:4004:455min1284 km312-
NDLSNew Delhi09:55ends-1723 km1112-

Rajdhani Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Gaya Jn at 22:09
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
10:36
10:35
1min
-
Source
Cuttack
27 km
10:59
11:01
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
4min
Jajpur K Road
99 km
12:10
11:52
12:12
11:54
18min
-
2min
Bhadrak
143 km
12:39
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
8min
Balasore
205 km
13:29
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
3min
Hijli
318 km
14:55
14:55
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
5min
Bankura
442 km
17:43
17:13
17:45
17:15
30min
-
2min
Adra Jn
495 km
18:24
18:00
18:32
18:05
27min
-
8min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
568 km
19:43
20:00
20:07
20:05
2min
-
24min
Koderma Jn
661 km
21:07
20:58
21:10
21:00
10min
-
3min
Gaya Jn
738 km
22:09
22:19
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
13min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
943 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
1095 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1290 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
New Delhi
1730 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajdhani Expres 22811 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajdhani Expres - 22811 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
PC
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Rajdhani Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajdhani Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajdhani Expres 22811 Train Information

Rajdhani Expres (22811) train runs from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1723 km. The fare classes on 22811 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajdhani Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajdhani Expres 22811 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
125 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
food was not good. on time. family friendly.
food quality very poor service not provide as per menu totally corrupted
vary poor food and High charges rate
Very nice in this Rajdhani train
very good train............... ............................... ..
very nice services in this train
insects re moving under the seats
Need to be synchronize with odisa food, most of the passengers are from odisa
really dis journey was really bad .....some employees r really bakwash thy don't know how to behave with passengers...
really dis journey was really bad .....some employees r really bakwash thy don't know how to behave with passengers...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW