Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Prayagraj to Cuttack Trains

Looking for trains from Prayagraj to Cuttack? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 COVID Special trains found running between Prayagraj to Cuttack covering a distance of 1068 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Prayagraj to Cuttack train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Cuttack to Prayagraj train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

प्रयागराज से कट्टक के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02802Purshottam SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02802 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    07:00
    19hr 50min
    CTC
    Cuttack
    02:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 12802Purshottam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12802 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    07:15
    19hr 45min
    CTC
    Cuttack
    03:00
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 12816Nandan Kanan ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12816 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    15:15
    18hr 38min
    CTC
    Cuttack
    09:53
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 02816Anvt Puri SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02816 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    16:05
    18hr 50min
    CTC
    Cuttack
    10:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 02826Ndls Bbs Raj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02826 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    23:55
    15hr 22min
    CTC
    Cuttack
    15:17
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 02824Ndls Bbs SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02824 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    23:55
    16hr 46min
    CTC
    Cuttack
    16:41
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 02856Ndls Bbs Raj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02856 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    23:55
    19hr 11min
    CTC
    Cuttack
    19:06
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -

Prayagraj to Cuttack Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Prayagraj to Cuttack?

A. There are 7 trains that run daily between Prayagraj to Cuttack. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Prayagraj to Cuttack by rail?

A. To travel from Prayagraj to Cuttack by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 1068 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Prayagraj?

A. The number of railway stations in Prayagraj are 13. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Cuttack?

A. The number of railway stations in Cuttack are 4. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Prayagraj to Cuttack?

A. The number of trains that operate on Prayagraj to Cuttack route weekly are 7. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Cuttack from Prayagraj?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Cuttack from Prayagraj is 15hr 22min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Prayagraj to Cuttack.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Prayagraj to Cuttack.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Prayagraj to Cuttack?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Prayagraj to Cuttack.

Q. On Prayagraj to Cuttack route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Prayagraj to Cuttack route 02802 Purshottam Spl takes maximum time. It departs at 07:00:00 and covers a distance of approximately 1068 kms. It reaches Cuttack at 02:50:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Prayagraj to Cuttack.

A. If you are travelling from Prayagraj to Cuttack, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Prayagraj and ends at Cuttack. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Prayagraj to Cuttack.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Prayagraj to Cuttack?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Prayagraj to Cuttack begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station

City : Prayagraj
Code : PRYJ
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Cuttack Railway Station

City : Cuttack
Code : CTC
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Prayagraj to Cuttack Fastest Train:

02826 Ndls Bbs Raj Spl is the fastest train to run between Prayagraj and Cuttack. It takes 15hr 22min hours to reach Cuttack. Leaving Prayagraj PRYJ at 23:55:00 and reaching Cuttack (CTC) at 15:17:00, this train operates on Mon, Fri.

Cheapest Train from Prayagraj to Cuttack:

02816 Anvt Puri Spl is the cheapest train to run between Prayagraj and Cuttack. It takes 18hr 50min to arrive at Cuttack. The train leaves Prayagraj PRYJ at 16:05:00 and reaches Cuttack CTC at 10:55:00. The ticket price of this train is 320 INR and it operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Sat.

Prayagraj to Cuttack Last Train:

02856 Ndls Bbs Raj Spl is the last train that runs between Prayagraj and Cuttack. It takes 19hr 11min hours to reach Cuttack. 02856 leaves Prayagraj PRYJ at 23:55:00 and reaches Cuttack CTC at 19:06:00. This train operates on Sun.

First Train from Prayagraj to Cuttack:

02802 Purshottam Spl is the first train to run between Prayagraj and Cuttack. It takes 19hr 50min to reach Cuttack. The train 02802 leaves Prayagraj PRYJ at 07:00:00 and reaches Cuttack CTC at 02:50:00. Purshottam Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains