Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bbs Rajdhani 22812 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
17:00
New Delhi
23hr 15min
14 Stops
BBS
16:15
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bbs Rajdhani 22812 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4440
2A
INR2575
3A
INR1755
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
NDLS
-
-
-

Bbs Rajdhani 22812 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22812 Bbs Rajdhani is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Bhubaneswar. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts17:00-01111-
CNBKanpur Central21:4521:505min440 km511-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.23:5323:552min631 km411-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:5202:0210min787 km312-
GAYAGaya Jn04:0704:103min990 km312-
KQRKoderma Jn05:2005:222min1066 km312-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo06:5507:005min1159 km212-
ADRAAdra Jn08:2008:255min1232 km412-
BQABankura09:0809:102min1285 km-12-
HIJHijli11:2011:3010min1392 km212-
BLSBalasore12:4612:482min1518 km212-
BHCBhadrak13:4813:502min1581 km212-
JJKRJajpur K Road14:2114:232min1610 km312-
CTCCuttack15:1715:192min1696 km312-
BBSBhubaneswar16:15ends-1724 km612-

Bbs Rajdhani Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
787 km
01:52
01:52
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
10min
Gaya Jn
992 km
04:07
04:07
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
3min
Koderma Jn
1068 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1162 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Adra Jn
1234 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
Bankura
1287 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Hijli
1412 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Balasore
1524 km
12:46
12:46
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1587 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
1630 km
14:21
14:21
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1702 km
15:17
15:17
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
1730 km
16:15
16:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bbs Rajdhani 22812 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bbs Rajdhani - 22812 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
H1
A2
A1
PC
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bbs Rajdhani Coach Position and Seat LayoutBbs Rajdhani Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bbs Rajdhani 22812 Train Information

Bbs Rajdhani (22812) train runs from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1724 km. The fare classes on 22812 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bbs Rajdhani: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bbs Rajdhani 22812 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
125 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
low quality food found in this train
I really enjoyed this journey. Always try to book Side Lower seat if you are traveling on 3rd Tier.
cleanliness required more frequently
It was very good. On time. Good food explained sarvis.
It was very good. On time. Good food explained sarvis.
It was very good. On time. Good food explained sarvis.
It was very good. On time. Good food explained sarvis.
It was very good. On time. Good food explained sarvis.
It was very good. On time. Good food explained sarvis.
It was very good. On time. Good food explained sarvis.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW