Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Bbs Rajdhani 22812 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
17:00
New Delhi
23hr 15min
14 Stops
BBS
16:15
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bbs Rajdhani 22812 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bbs Rajdhani 22812. Check Bbs Rajdhani 22812 seat availability from New Delhi station to Bhubaneswar station.

1A
2A
3A
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
BBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Mon, Fri
Stops14
Duration23hr 15min
TypeRajdhani
PantryNo

Bbs Rajdhani 22812 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22812 Bbs Rajdhani is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Bhubaneswar. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts17:00-01111On Time
CNBKanpur Central21:4221:475min441 km5111min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.23:5323:552min636 km41110min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:4701:5710min788 km312
GAYAGaya Jn04:1004:133min991 km2129min
KQRKoderma Jn05:1805:202min1067 km31220min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo06:5507:005min1161 km212On Time
ADRAAdra Jn08:2008:255min1234 km4127min
BQABankura09:0809:102min1287 km21211min
HIJHijli11:1511:2510min1408 km212On Time
BLSBalasore12:3912:412min1520 km2124min
BHCBhadrak13:4813:502min1582 km21212min
JJKRJajpur K Road14:1814:202min1626 km31222min
CTCCuttack15:1715:192min1698 km31235min
BBSBhubaneswar16:15ends-1725 km61222min

Bbs Rajdhani Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from New Delhi at 17:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
21:42
21:42
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
631 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
787 km
01:47
01:47
01:57
01:57
On Time
-
10min
Gaya Jn
990 km
04:10
04:10
04:13
04:13
On Time
-
3min
Koderma Jn
1066 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1159 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Adra Jn
1232 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
Bankura
1285 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Hijli
1392 km
11:15
11:15
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
10min
Balasore
1518 km
12:39
12:39
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1581 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
1610 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1696 km
15:17
15:17
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
1724 km
16:15
16:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bbs Rajdhani 22812 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bbs Rajdhani - 22812 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
AE1
A2
A1
H1
PC
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bbs Rajdhani Coach Position and Seat LayoutBbs Rajdhani Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bbs Rajdhani 22812 Train Information

Bbs Rajdhani (22812) train runs from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. This rajdhani train covers a distance of about 1725 km. The fare classes on 22812 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bbs Rajdhani: GN,TQ,SS,LD.