Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22812 Bbs Rajdhani Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22812 Bbs Rajdhani train live running status. 22812 Bbs Rajdhani train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Mon, Fri. 22812 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 22812 Bbs Rajdhani from New Delhi is 17:00. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 16:15. The total distance covered by Bbs Rajdhani is 1748 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bbs Rajdhani - 22812.
Today
02-12-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 28hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
21:42
21:42
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
787 km
01:52
01:52
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
10min
Gaya Jn
992 km
04:10
04:10
04:13
04:13
On Time
-
3min
Koderma Jn
1068 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1162 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Adra Jn
1234 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
Bankura
1287 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
2min
Hijli
1430 km
11:15
11:15
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
10min
Balasore
1543 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1605 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
1649 km
14:21
14:21
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1721 km
15:17
15:17
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
1748 km
16:15
16:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22812 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bbs Rajdhani 22812 train running or not?

A. Bbs Rajdhani 22812 train starts from New Delhi at 17:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bbs Rajdhani 22812 train now?

A. Check the location of Bbs Rajdhani 22812 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bbs Rajdhani 22812 train?

A. The last stop for Bbs Rajdhani 22812 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 16:15