Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

DATIVLI to SOMTANE Trains

50105 Diva Swv Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 50105 Running Status )
DTVL
Dativli
06:30
Tue, 23 Jul
49min
29 km
SMNE
Somtane
07:19
Tue, 23 Jul
2S
INR25
61023 Diva - Pen Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 61023 Running Status )
DTVL
Dativli
09:45
Tue, 23 Jul
45min
29 km
SMNE
Somtane
10:30
Tue, 23 Jul
FC
INR186
61025 Diva - Pen Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 61025 Running Status )
DTVL
Dativli
19:55
Tue, 23 Jul
43min
29 km
SMNE
Somtane
20:38
Tue, 23 Jul
FC
INR186
DTVL
Dativli
08:50
Tue, 23 Jul
44min
29 km
SMNE
Somtane
09:34
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR10
01359 Csmt Gkp Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 01359 Running Status )
DTVL
Dativli
09:44
Tue, 23 Jul
43min
29 km
SMNE
Somtane
10:27
Tue, 23 Jul
2S
SL
3A
INR40
01355 Ltt Gkp Fest Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 01355 Running Status )
DTVL
Dativli
11:23
Tue, 23 Jul
44min
29 km
SMNE
Somtane
12:07
Tue, 23 Jul
3A
2A
INR540
01351 Csmt Gkp Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 01351 Running Status )
DTVL
Dativli
18:48
Tue, 23 Jul
44min
29 km
SMNE
Somtane
19:32
Tue, 23 Jul
2S
SL
3A
INR40
01361 Csmt Dnr Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 01361 Running Status )
DTVL
Dativli
19:54
Tue, 23 Jul
40min
29 km
SMNE
Somtane
20:34
Tue, 23 Jul
2S
SL
3A
INR25

DATIVLI to SOMTANE Train Ticket Booking Online

Book DATIVLI to SOMTANE trains – Approximately 8 trains run today between DATIVLI and SOMTANE, covering a distance of about 29 km by train. Trains from DATIVLI to SOMTANE are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about DATIVLI to SOMTANE train reservation, DATIVLI to SOMTANE train ticket price, and DATIVLI SOMTANE railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the DATIVLI to SOMTANE train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from DATIVLI to SOMTANE.

With ixigo, you can check DATIVLI to SOMTANE train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing DATIVLI to SOMTANE train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to DATIVLI to SOMTANE train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking SOMTANE to DATIVLI train tickets online. You can also book DATIVLI to SOMTANE train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

DATIVLI to SOMTANE Fastest Train:

01361 Csmt Dnr Spl is the fastest train from DATIVLI to SOMTANE. To reach SOMTANE, this train takes 40min hours. The train departs at 19:54:00 from DATIVLI DTVL and arrives in SOMTANE SMNE at 20:34:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri is when the 01361 Csmt Dnr Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from DATIVLI to SOMTANE:

The cheapest train you can take from DATIVLI to SOMTANE is 50105 Diva Swv Pass. The train takes 49min hours to travel between DATIVLI and SOMTANE. The train departs at 06:30:00 from DATIVLI DTVL and arrives at 07:19:00 in SOMTANE SMNE, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

DATIVLI to SOMTANE Last Train:

The last train you can take from DATIVLI to reach SOMTANE is 61025 Diva - Pen Memu. It takes 43min hours to travel between DATIVLI and SOMTANE. Departing at 19:55:00 from DATIVLI DTVL, it arrives at 20:38:00 in SOMTANE SMNE. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri.

First Train from DATIVLI to SOMTANE:

50105 Diva Swv Pass is the train to run from DATIVLI to SOMTANE. It reaches SOMTANE in about 49min hours. From DATIVLI DTVL, it starts at 06:30:00 and arrives at 07:19:00 in SOMTANE SMNE. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Diva Swv Pass operates.

DATIVLI to SOMTANE Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between DATIVLI and SOMTANE. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

DATIVLI to SOMTANE Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from DATIVLI to SOMTANE?

A. For travelling from DATIVLI to SOMTANE, 8 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on DATIVLI to SOMTANE route every week?

A. 8 trains run on DATIVLI to SOMTANE route every week.

Q. How far is DATIVLI to SOMTANE by train?

A. DATIVLI to SOMTANE is 29 kms by train.

Q. DATIVLI has how many railway stations?

A. DATIVLI has 1 railway stations.

Q. SOMTANE has how many railway stations in all?

A. SOMTANE has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between DATIVLI to SOMTANE?

A. The average time taken by trains between DATIVLI to SOMTANE is 40min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from DATIVLI to SOMTANE?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from DATIVLI to SOMTANE.

Q. Which is the slowest train from DATIVLI to SOMTANE?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from DATIVLI to SOMTANE should avoid Diva Swv Pass. The train travels a distance of 29 kms. It departs from DATIVLI at 06:30:00 and arrives SOMTANE at 07:19:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from DATIVLI to SOMTANE?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from DATIVLI to SOMTANE.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from DATIVLI to SOMTANE.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from DATIVLI to SOMTANE can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between DATIVLI and SOMTANE?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between DATIVLI and SOMTANE on the ixigo trains app.

DATIVLI Railway Station

City : DATIVLI
Code : DTVL
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

SOMTANE Railway Station

City : SOMTANE
Code : SMNE
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available