Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Diva Swv Pass 50105 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DIVA
06:25
Diva
12hr 30min
48 Stops
SWV
18:55
Sawantwadi Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Diva Swv Pass 50105 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Diva Swv Pass 50105. Check Diva Swv Pass 50105 seat availability from Diva station to Sawantwadi Road station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SWV
DIVA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops48
Duration12hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Diva Swv Pass 50105 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 50105 Diva Swv Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Diva station and ends at Sawantwadi Road. Due to its 49 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Diva and Sawantwadi Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DIVADivastarts06:25-0-11
DTVLDativli06:2906:301min2 km-11On Time
NIIJNilaje06:3606:371min6 km-11On Time
TPNDTaloja Panchand06:4606:471min15 km-11On Time
NVRDNavade Road06:5106:521min18 km-11On Time
KLMGKalamboli06:5506:561min20 km-11On Time
PNVLPanvel07:0507:105min26 km-1117min
SMNESomtane07:1907:201min31 km-11On Time
RSYIRasayani07:2407:251min38 km-11On Time
APTAApta07:2907:301min41 km-1132min
JITEJite07:4107:421min51 km-1119min
HMRRHamarapur07:4807:491min56 km-11On Time
PENPen07:5908:001min62 km-11On Time
KASUKasu08:1408:151min75 km-11On Time
NGTNNagothane08:3008:311min89 km-11On Time
NIDINidi08:4008:411min97 km-11On Time
ROHARoha09:0009:055min104 km-11On Time
KOLKolad09:1509:161min122 km-11On Time
INPIndapur09:2509:261min137 km-11On Time
MNIMangaon09:3409:351min146 km-113min
GNOGoregaon Road09:4509:461min161 km-117min
VEERVeer09:5609:571min169 km-118min
SAPESape Wamne10:0710:081min181 km-119min
KFDKaranjadi10:1810:191min191 km-1115min
VINHVinhere10:3010:311min205 km-116min
DWVDiwankhavati10:4210:431min216 km-11On Time
KHEDKhed11:0411:051min241 km-1138min
ANOAnjani11:1711:181min260 km-11On Time
CHIChiplun11:3511:405min283 km-1140min
KMAHKamathe11:5011:511min296 km-11On Time
SVXSavarda12:0112:021min308 km-1130min
AVRDAravali Road12:1412:151min322 km-116min
SGRSangmeshwar13:0013:011min342 km-1121min
UKCUkshi13:3013:311min361 km-11On Time
BOKEBhoke14:0014:011min379 km-11On Time
RNRatnagiri14:4514:505min389 km-1115min
NIVNivasar15:2515:261min410 km-1131min
ADVIAdavali15:4015:411min433 km-1148min
VRLIVeravali (h)15:5015:511min447 km-1156min
VIDVilavade16:0116:021min455 km-1153min
SUALSaundal16:1216:131min468 km-1142min
RAJPRajapur Road16:2316:241min478 km-1158min
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd16:4416:451min501 km-1148min
NANNandgaon Road17:0617:071min523 km-1150min
KKWKankavali17:2017:211min544 km-111hr 8min
SNDDSindhudurg17:4017:411min569 km-111hr 4min
KUDLKudal17:5117:521min584 km-1158min
ZARPZarap18:0218:031min598 km-1144min
SWVSawantwadi Road18:55ends-613 km-1139min

Diva Swv Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Diva at 06:25
Refresh
Updated 3hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Diva
-
Source
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
Source
DATIVLI
2 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Nilaje
6 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
1min
Taloja Panchand
15 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
Navade Road
18 km
06:51
06:51
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
1min
Kalamboli
20 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
Panvel
26 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
SOMTANE
31 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
RASAYANI
38 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
APTA
41 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
JITE
51 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
HAMARAPUR
56 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
PEN
62 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
KASU
75 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
NAGOTHANE
89 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
NIDI
97 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
Roha
104 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
KOLAD
122 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
1min
Indapur
137 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Mangaon
146 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Goregaon Road
161 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
Veer
169 km
09:56
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
1min
SAPE WAMNE
181 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
KARANJADI
191 km
10:18
10:18
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
1min
VINHERE
205 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
Diwankhavati
216 km
10:42
10:42
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
1min
Khed
241 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Anjani
260 km
11:17
11:17
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
1min
Chiplun
283 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
KAMATHE
296 km
11:50
11:50
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
1min
Savarda
308 km
12:01
12:01
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
1min
Aravali Road
322 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Sangmeshwar
342 km
13:00
13:00
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
1min
Ukshi
361 km
13:30
13:30
13:31
13:31
On Time
-
1min
Bhoke
379 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
1min
Ratnagiri
389 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Nivasar
410 km
15:25
15:25
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
1min
Adavali
433 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Veravali (h)
447 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
Vilavade
455 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
1min
Saundal
468 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
Rajapur Road
478 km
16:23
16:23
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
1min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
501 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Nandgaon Road
523 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
1min
Kankavali
544 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
Sindhudurg
569 km
17:40
17:40
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
1min
Kudal
584 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
ZARAP
598 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Sawantwadi Road
613 km
18:55
18:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Diva Swv Pass 50105 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Diva Swv Pass - 50105 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Diva
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
D1
D2
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Diva Swv Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutDiva Swv Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Diva Swv Pass 50105 Train Information

Diva Swv Pass (50105) train runs from Diva to Sawantwadi Road. This passenger train covers a distance of about 613 km. The fare classes on 50105 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Diva Swv Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Diva Swv Pass 50105 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
सर्व सामान्य नागरिकांसाठी कमी भाडे स्वस्तात मस्त फकत वेळेत पाहिजे 3 गाडया हव्यात
fgjvvjjgghjitrtyuiikkut5yy
worst experience ever in life
ट्रेन उशिरा असते पण मनोरंजनासाठी एक नंबर आणि खूप धम्माल .ट्रेन मधील चालत फिरत हॉटेल
kbhi right time kbhi let
Train is low cost but cleanliness is not at mark.....
Always late ....brand ambassador of SLOW Phenomenon
awesome trainfor peoples who cannot effort 😘😘
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Diva to Sawantwadi