Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

DHURI to Barnala Trains

Book DHURI to Barnala trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 7 trains are found running between DHURI to Barnala covering a distance of approx 31 kms. Get the best price on DHURI to Barnala online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Barnala to DHURI train tickets online.

दुदही से बरनाला के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 24887Rksh Bme LinkRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 24887 Running Status )
    DUI
    Dhuri Jn
    01:47
    29min
    BNN
    Barnala
    02:16
    SL3A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 14887Rksh Bme ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14887 Running Status )
    DUI
    Dhuri Jn
    02:32
    20min
    BNN
    Barnala
    02:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12455Dee Bkn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12455 Running Status )
    DUI
    Dhuri Jn
    03:02
    20min
    BNN
    Barnala
    03:22
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 14525Umb Sgnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14525 Running Status )
    DUI
    Dhuri Jn
    07:30
    34min
    BNN
    Barnala
    08:04
    2SCC
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 14507Dli Fka ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14507 Running Status )
    DUI
    Dhuri Jn
    19:17
    21min
    BNN
    Barnala
    19:38
    3ACC
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 14711Hw Sgnr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14711 Running Status )
    DUI
    Dhuri Jn
    20:15
    20min
    BNN
    Barnala
    20:35
    3A2SCC
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -

DHURI to Barnala Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between DHURI to Barnala everyday?

A. There are 7 trains that run between DHURI to Barnala everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from DHURI to Barnala by train?

A. While travelling from DHURI to Barnala by train, the distance between the two locations is 31 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does DHURI have?

A. DHURI has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Barnala have?

A. Barnala has 2 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from DHURI to Barnala?

A. There are 7 weekly trains to reach Barnala from DHURI. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from DHURI to Barnala?

A. Travel time by train between DHURI to Barnala is 20min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from DHURI to Barnala.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from DHURI to Barnala.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from DHURI to Barnala.

A. For the journey route from DHURI to Barnala, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between DHURI to Barnala? Provide details.

A. 54757 Umb Sgnr Passenger is the slowest train running between DHURI to Barnala. Covering a distance of 31 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 09:05:00 and 09:45:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from DHURI to Barnala. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for DHURI to Barnala can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from DHURI to Barnala?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for DHURI to Barnala.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from DHURI to Barnala?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from DHURI to Barnala.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from DHURI to Barnala?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from DHURI to Barnala.

Dudahi Railway Station

City : DHURI
Code : DUE
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Barnala Railway Station

City : Barnala
Code : BNN
Avg Rating : 2.7
Wifi : Not Available

DHURI to Barnala Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Barnala from DHURI is 12455 Dee Bkn Exp. From DHURI, the train takes 20min hours to reach Barnala. The train starts at 03:02:00 from DHURI DUE and reaches Barnala BNN at 03:22:00. 12455 Dee Bkn Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from DHURI to Barnala:

The cheapest train to Barnala from DHURI is 14525 Umb Sgnr Exp. The train takes 34min to reach Barnala from DHURI. The train starts at 07:30:00 from DHURI DUE and reaches Barnala BNN at 08:04:00. Umb Sgnr Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

DHURI to Barnala Last Train:

The last train to reach Barnala from DHURI is 14711 Hw Sgnr Express. From DHURI, the last train takes 20min hours to reach Barnala. The last train starts at 20:15:00 from DHURI DUE and reaches Barnala BNN at 20:35:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from DHURI to Barnala:

The first train to Barnala from DHURI is 24887 Rksh Bme Link. From DHURI, the train takes 29min to reach Barnala. This train starts at 01:47:00 from DHURI DUE and reaches Barnala BNN at 02:16:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.